You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Rotorua 1000m
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Ben Olsson, Kody Gorst, Christian Vujnovich, Richard Harris, Ryan Hart, Sam Oliver, Kyle Fogarty-Anderson + Cameron Hodges-Ginns (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Rosie Frood (stroke), Nakeisha Jarvis, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Annabel Robinson, Tessa Phipps, Lia Chalmers, Kelly Brown + Kate Fitzpatrick (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ariane Smith (stroke), Ashlee Ennis, Elise McKenzie, Kendall Tozer, Lara Menefy, Phoebe Burling, Riana Douglas, Stella Janissen + Luca Harris (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#23
TGAC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nicholas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#26
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 5th
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Ben Olsson, Christian Vujnovich, Cameron Hodges-Ginns, Kody Gorst, Sam Oliver, Ryan Hart, Richard Harris + Kyle Fogarty-Anderson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
TGAC
Lily Butler (stroke), Grace Holland, Courtney Ryan, Julia Rose, Caitlyn Wardell, Aimee Channer, Lauren Shields, Shreya Ekbote + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ariane Smith (stroke), Ashlee Ennis, Elise McKenzie, Kendall Tozer, Lara Menefy, Phoebe Burling, Riana Douglas, Stella Janissen + Luca Harris (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Rosie Frood (stroke), Lara Urquhart, Annabel Robinson, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Lia Chalmers, Nakeisha Jarvis, Kelly Brown + Grace Ede (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Social