You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Rotorua 1000m
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Rosemary Bremner (stroke), Amy Gillies-Smith, Isabella Beale, Annabel Averill + Fergus Bremner (cox)
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Ben Olsson, Kody Gorst, Christian Vujnovich, Richard Harris, Ryan Hart, Sam Oliver, Kyle Fogarty-Anderson + Cameron Hodges-Ginns (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Rosie Frood (stroke), Nakeisha Jarvis, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Annabel Robinson, Tessa Phipps, Lia Chalmers, Kelly Brown + Kate Fitzpatrick (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Freyja Rowley (stroke), Ally Hudson, Ainslee Thompson, Zoe Jackson, Roz Ahearn, Emma Averill, Cassidy Forsman, Helaena Ranson + Emma Watson (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Tegan Fookes (stroke), Estelle Bilbe, Anna Adam, Ella Fookes, Sacha Rogers-Mott, Sara Cooper, Mereani Doherty, Jorja Christian + Zoe Stubbing (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ariane Smith (stroke), Ashlee Ennis, Elise McKenzie, Kendall Tozer, Lara Menefy, Phoebe Burling, Riana Douglas, Stella Janissen + Luca Harris (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#6
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Alan McLean
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHA*
WHA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Toby Patton
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Rokko Lassey (stroke), Ruairidh Sutherland, Lachlan Kelliher, Benjamin Fitzgerald + Matthew Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#26
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Ted Phelps
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Callum August (stroke), Jarrod Martin, Lachlan Crean, Brendan Douglas, Angus Hunter, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Mark Sinclair, Jared Sinclair + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Ben Olsson, Christian Vujnovich, Cameron Hodges-Ginns, Kody Gorst, Sam Oliver, Ryan Hart, Richard Harris + Kyle Fogarty-Anderson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Elliot Jenkins (stroke), Ari Palsson, Graham Sims, Finn Jenkins, Mark Jenkins, Franz Madritsch, Matthew Butler, Jan Bongwald + Gaye Spargo (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Lily Butler (stroke), Grace Holland, Courtney Ryan, Julia Rose, Caitlyn Wardell, Aimee Channer, Lauren Shields, Shreya Ekbote + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Anna Sinclair (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Anna Cairns, Olivia Elmiger, Sophia Le Lievre, Hana Stubbing, Emily Cooper, Taila Marshall + Zoe Stubbing (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
MacKenzie Perry (stroke), Olivia Young, Kate Lawrence, Selby Filipo, Lara Hindley, Amy Gillies-Smith, Annabel Averill, Rosemary Bremner + Fergus Bremner (cox)
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Rosie Frood (stroke), Lara Urquhart, Annabel Robinson, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Lia Chalmers, Nakeisha Jarvis, Kelly Brown + Grace Ede (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ariane Smith (stroke), Ashlee Ennis, Elise McKenzie, Kendall Tozer, Lara Menefy, Phoebe Burling, Riana Douglas, Stella Janissen + Luca Harris (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Estelle Bilbe (stroke), Tegan Fookes, Anna Adam, Ella Fookes, Sara Cooper, Mereani Doherty, Jorja Christian, Sacha Rogers-Mott + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Helaena Ranson (stroke), Krystal Forsman, Gabriella Searle, Emma Averill, Roz Ahearn, Grace Harris, Ally Hudson, Freyja Rowley + Emma Watson (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Social