Day sheet: Rotorua 1000m
This is the day sheet for the 2018 Rotorua 1000m.
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1r1 | M/W/Mx Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | WHAC1 J.Fuchs | TGAC1 M.Wells | ||||||
B | 2r1 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 G.Wilson | BPCC1 C.Clement | |||||||
C | 10:10 | 3 | G U17 4X+ division | Race: 1 | BPCC1 E.Averill | TGAC1 M.Finlayson | ROTC1 K.Light | TGAC2 L.Chalmers | BPCC2 E.Carter | WHAC1 B.Lory | ROTC2 A.Towler | |
D | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ROTC5 C.Sargison | ROTC3 S.Cooper | BPCC4 R.Williams | BPCC3 F.Lassale | TGAC3 D.Neilson | TGAC4 [TRGG4] R.Frood | ROTC4 [ROTL4] ??? | |||
E | 10:20 | 4 | Mst 2X final | Race: A | TGAC2 J.Ferber | TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick | BPCC1 G.Carver | BPCC2 T.Kamizona | TGAC3 J.Blake | ROTC1 S.Morrell | ROTC2 G.Meyer | |
F | 10:45 | 5 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 A.Bruning | |||||||
G | 6r1 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | BPCC1 G.Fellows | ||||||||
H | 7r1 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | WHAC1 N.Tarei | TGAC1 A.Thomas | |||||||
I | 10:50 | 8 | M Opn 1X division | Race: 1 | TGAC1 F.Janissen | BPCC1 [BTHC1] M.Bartlett | WHAC2 [WHAK2] I.Jensen | WHAC1 [WHAK1] F.Jeffery | ROTC1 [JPCR1] A.Hunter | BPCC2 [OTUM2] M.McGrath | ||
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | BPCC3 [BTHC3] J.Grimmer | WHAC4 [TRID4] M.Paul | WHAC5 [TRID5] T.Paul | BPCC5 [BTHC5] L.Grimmer | WHAC3 [TRID3] B.Olifiers | BPCC4 [BTHC4] T.Jury | ||||
K | 11:00 | 9 | W Opn 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ROTC1 [JPCR1] K.Light | TGAC2 K.Brown | BPCC1 L.Hindley | TGAC1 P.Burling | ||||
L | 11:05 | Race: 2 | BPCC2 E.Averill | ROTC2 [JPCR2] A.Towler | ROTC3 H.Hulme | BPC*3 R.Bremner | WHAC1 B.Lory | |||||
M | 11:10 | 11 | Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick | BPCC1 T.Kamizona | ROTC1 S.Morrell | ROTC2 J.Christie | ||||
N | 11:20 | 12 | B U17 2X division | Race: 1 | TGAC2 S.Darcy | TGAC1 L.Harris | BPCC1 [BTHC1] M.Bartlett | WHAC1 F.Jeffery | WHAC2 [TRID2] M.Paul | ROTC1 B.Hedges | ||
O | 11:25 | Race: 2 | J.Bacon | BPCC2 [BTHC2] L.Grimmer | TGAC3 A.Bruning | TGAC4 C.Swanepoel | ROTC2 [JPCR2] R.Griffiths | |||||
P | 11:35 | 13 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | BPCC1 E.Averill | TGAC1 L.Chalmers | ||||||
Q | 11:40 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | TGAC1 M.Finlayson | ROTC1 C.Sargison | BPCC1 G.Fellows | TGAC2 A.Thomas | WHAC1 N.Tarei | |||
R | 11:45 | Race: 2 | TGAC4 M.Wells | TGAC3 G.Gash | WHAC2 A.Rowe | BPCC3 K.Kaur | BPCC2 J.Bonthuys | |||||
S | 11:50 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 E.Tabbits | BPCC1 C.Clement | TGAC2 J.Usherwoord | BPCC2 K.Raja | TGAC3 A.Shields | |||
T | 11:55 | 16 | W Opn 1X division | Race: 1 | ROTC2 A.Rakels | TGAC2 A.Taylor | WHAC1 [TRID1] R.Brabant... | BPCC1 [BTHC1] M.Perry | BPCC3 [TRGG3] I.Baker | WHAC2 [WHAK2] L.Searle | BPCC2 [BTHC2] L.Hindley | TGAC1 S.Janissen |
U | 12:00 | Race: 2 | TGAC3 [TRGG3] D.Neilson | BPCC5 [OTUM5] R.Bremner | TGAC5 [TRGG5] N.Jarvis | BPCC4 [BTHC4] I.Beale | TGAC4 [TRGG4] K.Brown | TGAC6 [BTHC6] S.Filipo | BPCC6 T.Kamizona | |||
V | 12:05 | 17 | M Opn 2(X)‑ final | Race: A | WHAC2 [TRID2] M.Paul | TGAC2 J.Ferber | TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick | ROTC1 [JPCR1] ??? | BPCC2 G.Carver | BPCC1 M.Bartlett | WHAC1 [WHAK1] F.Jeffery | |
W | 12:50 | 18 | G U17 2X division | Race: 1 | ROTC2 [JPCR2] K.Light | BPCC1 E.Averill | BPCC2 A.Wright | WHAC1 [WHAK1] B.Lory | TGAC1 M.Finlayson | TGAC2 K.Tozer | ||
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ROTC4 S.Cooper | WHAC3 N.Tarei | TGAC3 [TRGG3] L.Chalmers | BPCC3 R.Ahearn | BPCC4 A.Wards | [ L.Reid | WHAC2 K.Keepa | |||
Y | 13:00 | Race: 3 | BPCC8 R.Williams | BPCC5 S.Bakewell | BPCC7 R.Stewart | ROTC6 L.van Ren... | BPCC6 F.Lassale | [ O.Phizacklea | ||||
Z | 13:05 | 19 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | BPCC1 [BTHC1] J.Grimmer | TGAC2 C.Tutbury | TGAC1 L.Harris | ROTC1 E.Cameron | ||||
A | 13:10 | 20 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ROTC1 C.Sargison | BPCC1 G.Fellows | TGAC2 A.Muller | TGAC1 M.Shanks | WHAC1 C.Paulsen | |||
B | 13:15 | Race: 2 | TGAC4 M.Johnson | BPCC3 H.Bakewell | TGAC3 R.Elliott... | BPCC2 J.Brangwynne | ||||||
C | 13:25 | 21 | W Opn 2(X)‑ division | Race: 1 | ROTC3 [ROTL3] T.Fookes | WHAC2 K.Keepa | BPCC1 [BTHC1] L.Hindley | WHAC1 [WHAK1] B.Lory | TGAC2 P.Burling | TGAC1 S.Janissen | BPCC4 R.Bremner | |
D | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ROTC2 [JPCR2] S.Dobson | ROTC1 H.Hulme | S.Bakewell | BPCC2 I.Beale | WHAC3 N.Tarei | TGAC3 [TRGG3] S.Atkins | ||||
E | 13:35 | Race: 3 | TGAC7 J.Blake | TGAC6 R.Barnes | WHAC4 S.Fanayan | BPCC5 E.Cornhill | TGAC4 [TRGG4] D.Neilson | TGAC5 [TRGG5] R.Frood | ||||
F | 13:45 | 24 | Mst 1X final | Race: A | W.Campbell | G.Carver | T.Kamizona | |||||
G | 13:50 | 26 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 L.Harris | TGAC2 S.Darcy | ||||||
H | 13:55 | 27 | Mx Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 C.Swanepoel | TGAC3 C.Fuller | BPCC2 J.Perkins | WHAC1 J.Fuchs | BPCC1 C.Clement | TGAC2 A.Bernard | ||
I | 14:05 | 28 | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | TGAC2 L.Chalmers | TGAC1 P.Burling | BPC*2 R.Bremner | BPCC1 [BTHC1] M.Perry | TGAC3 [TRGG3] O.Phizacklea | |||
J | 29 | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ROTC1 E.Cameron | ||||||||
K | 14:25 | 31 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 C.Swanepoel | |||||||
L | 14:35 | 32 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | BPC*2 R.Bremner | WHAC1 B.Lory | BPCC1 A.Wards | |||||
M | 14:40 | 33r2 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | TGAC1 A.Thomas | |||||||
N | 34r2 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ROTC1 ??? | BPCC1 F.Lassale | TGAC1 M.Wells | BPCC2 G.Fellows | |||||
O | 14:50 | 35r2 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | BPCC1 C.Clement | TGAC1 A.Bernard |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BPCC2
T.Kamizona) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social