You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Rotorua 1000m
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TGAC
Maya Wells (stroke), Maia Fitzpatrick, Stella Thompson, Paige Hughes, Julia Hampton, Haylee Mora, Molly Johnson, Ruby Handley + Scout Atkins (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
George Wilson (stroke), Connor Swanepoel, Callum Tutbury, Zakary Conayne, Xavier Jarvis, James Hollard, Elijah Tabbits, Adam Shields + Henry Hewett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#2
TGAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
TGAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Archie Bruning (stroke), Campbell Read, Joe Bacon, Joshua Bailey-Montgomery, Leo Booth, Luca Harris, Steve Darcy, Oliver Ng + Callum Berkett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
Abbie Thomas (stroke), Maddison Shanks, Allie Reid, Georgie Gash, Tasman Wilson, Aimee Muller, Shakira Cable, Kelsie Tong + Layla Stevens (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#5
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TGAC
Lia Chalmers (stroke), Katie Swinehart, Olivia Phizacklea, Emily Holland, Scout Atkins, Annabel Robinson, Summer Paterson, Brooke Poutawera + Hannah Ross-Evans (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#5
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#6
TGAC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#4
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#5
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#6
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#7
TGAC
Coached by: Matthew Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Luca Harris (stroke), Campbell Read, Callum Tutbury, Joshua Bailey-Montgomery + Callum Berkett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 6th
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#3
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Connor Swanepoel (stroke), Luca Harris, Campbell Read, Steve Darcy, Joe Bacon, Callum Tutbury, Joshua Bailey-Montgomery, George Wilson + Henry Hewett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
Abbie Thomas (stroke), Maddison Shanks, Allie Reid, Georgie Gash, Ayla Redshaw, Kelsie Tong, Ruby Kapene-Paitai, Riley Elliott-Lowe + Bella Stevens (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TGAC
Maya Wells (stroke), Elloise Cleghorn, Stella Thompson, Paige Hughes, Scout Atkins, Haylee Mora, Molly Johnson, Ruby Handley + Riley Andrew (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Anton Bernard (stroke), Cullan Fuller, Dominic Williams, Elijah Tabbits, Simon Wagstaff, Scott Clark, Oliver Ng, Joshua Usherwoord + Shrirang Ekbote (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Social