Race schedule: Rotorua 1000m
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Rotorua 1000m.
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1r1 | Any gender Nov coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
B | 2r1 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
C | 10:10 | 3 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
D | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 10:20 | 4 | Masters double sculls final |
Race: A |
F | 10:45 | 5 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
G | 6r1 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
H | 7r1 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
I | 10:50 | 8 | Mens Open single division |
Race: 1 |
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 11:00 | 9 | Womens Open coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
L | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 11:10 | 11 | Masters coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
N | 11:20 | 12 | Boys U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
O | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 11:35 | 13 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Q | 11:40 | 14 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
R | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 11:50 | 15 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
T | 11:55 | 16 | Womens Open single division |
Race: 1 |
U | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 12:05 | 17 | Mens Open coxless double/pair final |
Race: A |
W | 12:50 | 18 | Girls U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 13:05 | 19 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
A | 13:10 | 20 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
B | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 13:25 | 21 | Womens Open coxless double/pair division |
Race: 1 |
D | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 13:35 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 13:45 | 24 | Masters single final |
Race: A |
G | 13:50 | 26 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
H | 13:55 | 27 | Mixed Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
I | 14:05 | 28 | Womens Open coxed four final |
Race: A |
J | 29 | Mens Open coxed four final |
Race: A | |
K | 14:25 | 31 | Mens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 14:35 | 32 | Womens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
M | 14:40 | 33r2 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
N | 34r2 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
O | 14:50 | 35r2 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |