Results: Senior / Junior World Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUN
HUN
Europe
Europe
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:07.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:22.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:19.06)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:14.62)
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUN
HUN
Europe
Europe
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:08.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:58.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:11.91)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:00.85)
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUN
HUN
Europe
Europe
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:20.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:26.49)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:17.79)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:23.59)
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUN
HUN
Europe
Europe
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:00.69)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:01.39)
- B Final: placed 3rd (5:59.89)
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUN
HUN
Europe
Europe
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:00.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:01.14)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:58.50)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:26.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:34.22)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:36.06)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:09.09)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:11.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:30.17)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:11.69)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:20.00)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:34.84)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (7:37.25)
- D Final: placed 4th (7:29.07)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:29.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:14.00)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:19.76)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:09.22)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:53.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:34.97)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:34.09)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:56.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:52.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:06.39)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:58.93)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:09.40)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (6:08.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:23.35)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:15.03)
Social