Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007.

Results: R2K Singles Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Finals

Event 1Women's Open Single Scull
1WHOC1Sarah Barnes39:27.21
2OGUC1Elyse Fraser49:32.33
3WHOC2Kate French59:51.71
4NELC1Anna Miles69:58.45
5NELC2Viki Williamson210:54.74
--NELC3Alysha Borlase7SCR
Event 2Men's Open Single Scull
1WHOC1Matthew Malcolm38:23.34
2NOEC2Mike Nesbit58:27.02
3WHOC2Andrew O'Connor48:36.61
4CURC1Armin Svoboda jnr78:41.81
5CURC2Mathew Pascoe89:02.96
6OGUC3Fergus Fauvel69:13.62
7OGUC1James Harvey29:54.16
--OGUC2William Hyndman1SCR
Event 3Women's U 18 Single Scull
1NELC1Natalie Stuart59:40.55
2TIMC1Louise Livesey69:53.07
3NELC2Kirsty Thompson310:05.49
4WRAC1Nicola Watts710:16.69
5NELC3Alice Tuck210:37.44
--TWIC1Asher Shepherd1NRR
--WHOC1Lisa Owen4NRR
Event 4Men's U 18 Single Scull
1CURC1Evan Kennedy58:37.83
2CURC2Julian Svoboda48:41.63
3AVNC1Tim Osmers39:30.12
4OTAC1Thomas Stott610:08.33
Event 5Women's U 17 Single Scull
A Final
1WHOC1Lucy Williams410:11.58
2TIMC1Abi Goodhew510:21.90
3WHOC2Abbey Clark310:27.11
4NELC1Christine Wratten710:32.95
5UNCC1Lauren Clark610:36.97
6NOEC1Abby Jenkins-McCaw211:16.77
7UNCC2Rebecca Hix112:15.80
B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 6Men's U 17 Single Scull
A Final
1INVC1Hayden Cohen58:29.72
2WHOC1Ollie Behrent68:31.15
3STCC1Nathan Flannery28:32.52
4NOEC1Robert Mears78:40.38
5WHOC2Toby Pascoe38:52.50
6CURC1Danny vanturn Hout19:13.03
7BLEC1Stefan Meaclem49:14.65
8STCC3Gerard Radburnd89:46.43
B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 7Women's U 16 Single Scull
A Final
1WHOC2Katelyn Froude49:58.08
2WHOC3Tessa Young510:02.27
3WHOC1Brittany Allan210:09.09
4WNKC1Saasha Bruce310:23.63
5AVNC1Brittany Smith711:02.01
6NOEC3Zoe Hollander611:31.42
--TIMC2Jaimee Harrison1NRR
--TIMC1Emily Burtenshaw8NRR
B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 8Men's U 16 Single Scull
A Final
1CURC1Rowan Jackman49:21.91
2AVNC1Sam Davidson29:28.18
3INVC1Hayden Kerr39:50.54
4WHOC2Tom Jenkins710:00.87
5BLEC1Rutger Maasdam610:03.78
6NELC2Eion Sammes110:14.28
7STCC1Joshua Tansey510:23.90
8WHOC1Ben Peters810:37.10
B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 9Women's U 15 Single Scull
A Final
1WHOC3Kristen Froude79:25.87
2OAMC2Johannah Kearney59:34.57
3WHOC2Lauren Buckeridge39:44.87
4WHOC1Kate Dunlevey410:12.65
5TIMC5Heather Livesey610:13.54
6NELC1Claudia Stuart810:29.65
7TIMC4Sarah McRobie210:43.25
--WTUC1Ariana Horsley1NRR
B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 10Men's U 15 Single Scull (1000m)
A Final
1NELC5Nick McKenzie68:54.24
2INVC1Hadley Van Schaik58:55.58
3PICC1Ryan Wilson28:58.20
4WNKC1Lee Martin19:00.73
5NELC1Brook Robertson49:03.97
6STAN1Jesse Aimer89:06.94
7TIMC1Brad Ryan39:27.33
8NOEC1Matt Mears79:50.80
B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 11Women's U 14 Single Scull (1000m)
1OAMC1Eilee Robertson710:12.28
2STAN1Becky Mirfin610:20.23
3NELC1Whitney Orange110:22.18
4WHOC1Sarah Bungard510:22.41
5INVC2Anna Calder810:27.61
6NOEC1Claudia Grave210:32.02
7WHOC2Jessica Hayes411:04.24
--TIMC1Olivia Burtenshaw3NRR
Event 12Men's U 14 Single Scull (1000m)
1INVC2Jordan Maher29:37.52
2INVC1Nick Hill59:45.01
3STAN1Alex Deller39:45.24
4WNKC1Eachann Bruce410:04.45
5NELC1Oliver Johnson611:08.14

Heats

Event 1Women's Open Single Scull
1OGUC1Elyse Fraser58:44.51
2WHOC2Kate French48:59.78
3NELC1Anna Miles29:03.46
4WHOC1Sarah Barnes39:04.91
5NELC3Alysha Borlase69:27.84
6NELC2Viki Williamson79:56.47
Event 2Men's Open Single Scull
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
1WHOC2Andrew O'Connor47:56.50
2OGUC3Fergus Fauvel58:02.50
3TIMC1Finn Scott28:14.05
4CURC2Mathew Pascoe68:23.55
5OGUC1James Harvey38:36.45
6NOEC1Matt Smail78:39.04
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
1NOEC2Mike Nesbit37:46.16
2WHOC1Matthew Malcolm47:53.48
3CURC1Armin Svoboda jnr58:02.10
4OGUC2William Hyndman68:06.82
--NELC1Kevin Strickland2SCR
Event 3Women's U 18 Single Scull
1WHOC1Lisa Owen58:49.71
2NELC1Natalie Stuart38:56.18
3TIMC1Louise Livesey79:02.49
4NELC2Kirsty Thompson19:04.88
5WRAC1Nicola Watts49:11.21
6NELC3Alice Tuck69:29.85
7TWIC1Asher Shepherd210:12.68
Event 4Men's U 18 Single Scull
1CURC1Evan Kennedy57:45.61
2CURC2Julian Svoboda38:11.66
3OTAC1Thomas Stott48:21.56
4AVNC1Tim Osmers68:23.87
--BLEC1Karl Manson2SCR
Event 5Women's U 17 Single Scull
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1WHOC1Lucy Williams28:52.91
2TIMC1Abi Goodhew39:02.85
3WHOC2Abbey Clark89:05.31
4UNCC1Lauren Clark49:11.24
5NOEC1Abby Jenkins-McCaw19:25.46
6NELC1Christine Wratten79:36.97
7UNCC2Rebecca Hix69:44.16
--PCUC2Jess Gould5SCR
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
 CANCELLED
Event 6Men's U 17 Single Scull
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2->A Final+NF2, NF8>B Final
1INVC1Hayden Cohen37:42.48
2STCC1Nathan Flannery67:55.04
3CURC1Danny vanturn Hout58:03.31
4STCC3Gerard Radburnd18:09.59
5BURN1Andrew Wakefield78:12.12
6NOEC3Matthew Plaisted48:43.96
7OAMC1Ryan Morton29:01.39
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2->A Final+NF2, NF8>B Final
1WHOC2Toby Pascoe47:58.82
2NOEC1Robert Mears38:02.65
3STCC2Campbell Stewart58:10.55
4STBD1Blake Houghton18:14.51
5PCUC1Finn Campbell68:19.64
6STCC5Bede Cavangh78:25.79
7PCUC2Stephen Campbell28:29.51
Heat 3 - Progress : 1,2->A Final+NF2, NF8>B Final
1BLEC1Stefan Meaclem17:56.70
2WHOC1Ollie Behrent58:02.36
3WHOC3James Lilley68:10.89
4STCC4Robert Wilson48:23.87
5OAMC2Tim Thelning78:42.97
6NOEC2Fletcher Homan38:58.89
7TWIC1Kyle Morris-Bamber29:10.84
Event 7Women's U 16 Single Scull
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1WHOC2Katelyn Froude38:43.12
2NOEC3Zoe Hollander28:59.34
3WHOC1Brittany Allan79:00.50
4TIMC1Emily Burtenshaw59:23.29
5UNCC1Jacinta de Haas19:27.62
6NELC1Giovanna Martin69:29.13
7WNKC2Alex Winsloe49:32.46
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1WHOC3Tessa Young48:54.64
2WNKC1Saasha Bruce69:06.97
3AVNC1Brittany Smith39:16.43
4TIMC2Jaimee Harrison19:21.69
5OAMC1Stacey Hore29:25.15
6WHOC4Aleisha McLennan59:25.89
7NOEC1Ellen Kirkwood79:56.09
Event 8Men's U 16 Single Scull
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1CURC1Rowan Jackman78:41.24
2BLEC1Rutger Maasdam18:49.37
3TIMC1Ethan Borcovsky58:49.91
4TIMC2Ben Morgan38:51.50
5AVNC1Sam Davidson68:59.90
6WHOC1Ben Peters29:01.92
7NELC1Joe Bennion49:20.48
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1STCC1Joshua Tansey58:37.16
2INVC1Hayden Kerr68:38.61
3WHOC2Tom Jenkins28:42.50
4NELC2Eion Sammes38:59.56
5PCUC1Jared Howelett79:37.08
6WHOC3Guy Barnsdale49:45.10
Event 9Women's U 15 Single Scull
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1OAMC2Johannah Kearney610:25.39
2WHOC2Lauren Buckeridge210:31.53
3WHOC3Kristen Froude810:37.73
4WTUC1Ariana Horsley410:50.76
5TIMC1Laura Small710:57.73
6OAMC3Bethany Robertson511:06.61
7TIMC7Kate Chamberlain311:25.24
8TIMC2Renea Derwin111:42.11
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1WHOC1Kate Dunlevey810:14.31
2TIMC5Heather Livesey310:17.95
3TIMC6Mary Hampton410:29.14
4NELC1Claudia Stuart110:34.03
5TIMC4Sarah McRobie610:39.33
6NOEC1Charlotte Foster210:59.04
7OAMC1Caitlan Kearney711:08.10
8WRAC1Kristen Meaclem511:28.68
Event 10Men's U 15 Single Scull (1000m)
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1INVC1Hadley Van Schaik410:29.63
2TIMC1Brad Ryan710:36.75
3NOEC1Matt Mears310:43.63
4WNKC1Lee Martin510:50.90
5NELC2Lorenzo Babbage211:08.25
6NELC3Jack Robinson611:20.06
7BLEC1Harrison Somerville911:45.87
8TIMC2Daniel Lorimer112:07.71
9WHOC1Hunter Stewart812:32.53
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
1NELC1Brook Robertson19:13.08
2NELC5Nick McKenzie39:16.65
3PICC1Ryan Wilson49:18.78
4STAN1Jesse Aimer69:22.59
5INVC2Jack Hercus79:33.72
6STBD1Connor Houghton89:39.80
7NELC4Gabe Callaghan59:49.69
8WNKC2Nick Jackson210:34.86
Event 11Women's U 14 Single Scull (1000m)
Heat 1 - Progress : 1,2,3->Final+NF2; Rest->Eliminated
1WHOC2Jessica Hayes65:15.00
2STAN1Becky Mirfin25:23.60
3NOEC1Claudia Grave35:32.60
4NELC1Whitney Orange55:39.00
5INVC1Cordelia Calder45:54.60
Heat 2 - Progress : 1,2,3->Final+NF2; Rest->Eliminated
1WHOC1Sarah Bungard35:20.30
2TIMC1Olivia Burtenshaw45:32.90
3OAMC1Eilee Robertson55:35.70
4INVC2Anna Calder65:40.90
Event 12Men's U 14 Single Scull (1000m)
--INVC2Jordan Maher2NRR
--STAN1Alex Deller3NRR
--WNKC1Eachann Bruce4NRR
--INVC1Nick Hill5NRR
--NELC1Oliver Johnson6NRR

Results courtesy of Rowing New Zealand

Note: regatta was weather disrupted - by snow!

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.