Day sheet: R2K Singles Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2012 R2K Singles Regatta.
Saturday, 6th October 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | OGUC2 R.Kennedy | OGUC1 L.Jones | WHOC1 L.Owen | OGUC3 G.Peach | OGUC4 N.Shanks | |||
B | 08:45 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | RPCC1 O.O'Brien | CURC1 R.Jackman | WHOC2 M.O'Connor | OGUC1 J.Saunders | DUAC1 S.Smith | |||
C | 08:50 | Race: 2 | WHOC4 T.Leeming | INVC1 H.Kerr | WHOC3 S.Barnsdale | WHOC1 M.Malcolm | OGUC2 C.Paul | |||||
D | 09:00 | 3 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 K.Froude | OTAC1 Z.McBride | ||||||
E | 09:15 | 4 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | BLEC1 H.Somerville | TIMC1 H.Kelly-Smith | NELC1 G.Callaghan | CURC1 L.Morris-... | STCC1 C.Dawson | WNKC1 N.Jackson | OTAC1 B.Abernethy | |
F | 09:30 | 5 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 T.McNamara | OTAC1 H.Duggan | OGHS1 C.Buist | TIMC1 E.Taylor | WHOC2 G.Yaxley | |||
G | 09:35 | Race: 2 | TIMC3 E.Weith | NOEC2 C.Grave | TIMC2 E.Dyke | WHOC1 O.MacDonald | ||||||
H | 09:45 | 6 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC1 D.Hobson | ASHC1 A.Hodge | WNKC1 E.Bruce | WHOC1 G.Redpath | NOEC1 J.McNicol | |||
I | 10:00 | 7 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 E.Winders | PICC1 C.Harvey | TIMC4 S.Creed | NOEC2 C.Shea | OAMC1 M.Scott | TIMC2 A.Murdoch | ||
J | 10:05 | Race: 2 | OTAC1 A.Meikle | WHOC1 K.Moffat | TIMC1 P.Cook | ASHC1 K.Hayman | TIMC3 R.Olley | COLC2 A.Angland | OTAC2 R.Pitcaithly | |||
K | 10:15 | 8 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC2 A.Carter | CURC1 R.Jackman | OTAC1 J.O'Leary | STCC1 T.Good | NELC2 S.Johnston | STCC3 T.Ballantyne | ||
L | 10:20 | Race: 2 | STCC4 J.Beattie | NELC1 O.Stephens | STCC2 H.McManus | DUAC1 R.Frewen | TIMC1 J.Walker | OTAC2 A.Yarnall | WHOC1 T.Yaxley | |||
M | 10:30 | 9 | G U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC3 K.Shaw | NELC1 S.Sullivan | OAMC2 K.Allan | WNKC1 N.Varney | WHOC1 M.Townshend | TIMC2 S.Dyke | ||
N | 10:35 | Race: 2 | TIMC1 H.Harper | ASHC1 G.Lysaght | NOEC1 Z.Sabonadiere | INVC1 M.Tupoutoa | OAMC1 J.Fauth | |||||
O | 10:45 | 10 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | INVC2 R.Haveron | WNKC1 R.Bruce | PICC1 K.Marsh | INVC3 T.Elder | TIMC2 T.Coughlan | |||
P | 10:50 | Race: 2 | INVC1 D.Milford | STCC1 M.Radburnd | TIMC1 B.Scott | TIMC3 J.Hamilton | WHOC1 J.Hayes | |||||
Q | 11:00 | 11 | G U14 1X heat | Race: 1 | INVC1 S.Dalzell | NELC2 S.Cullum | TIMC2 K.Hurst | TIMC1 T.Peter | OTAC1 A.O'Leary | DUAC1 E.Galletly | NELC1 T.Smith | WHOC1 R.Maxwell |
R | 11:15 | 12 | B U14 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 J.Rush | NOEC1 T.Grave | TIMC1 C.Stephenson | |||||
S | 11:30 | 1 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | OGUC3 G.Peach | OGUC2 R.Kennedy | OGUC1 L.Jones | WHOC1 L.Owen | OGUC4 N.Shanks | |||
T | 11:45 | 2 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | CURC1 R.Jackman | WHOC4 T.Leeming | DUAC1 S.Smith | WHOC1 M.Malcolm | WHOC2 M.O'Connor | WHOC3 S.Barnsdale | RPCC1 O.O'Brien | OGUC2 C.Paul |
U | 12:00 | 3 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | WHOC1 K.Froude | Z.McBride | ||||||
V | 12:15 | 4 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | TIMC1 H.Kelly-Smith | NELC1 G.Callaghan | BLEC1 H.Somerville | CURC1 L.Morris-... | OTAC1 B.Abernethy | STCC1 C.Dawson | WNKC1 N.Jackson | |
W | 12:30 | 5 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | NOEC2 C.Grave | WHOC1 O.MacDonald | OTAC1 H.Duggan | TIMC2 E.Dyke | TIMC1 E.Taylor | TIMC3 E.Weith | WHOC2 G.Yaxley | OGHS1 C.Buist |
X | 12:45 | 6 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | OTAC1 D.Hobson | ASHC1 A.Hodge | NOEC1 J.McNicol | WHOC1 G.Redpath | WNKC1 E.Bruce | |||
Y | 12:55 | 7 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | OTAC1 A.Meikle | COLC2 A.Angland | TIMC2 A.Murdoch | TIMC3 R.Olley | NOEC2 C.Shea | |||
Z | 13:00 | Race: A | WHOC1 K.Moffat | OAMC1 M.Scott | OTAC2 R.Pitcaithly | PICC1 C.Harvey | ASHC1 K.Hayman | COLC1 E.Winders | TIMC1 P.Cook | TIMC4 S.Creed |
||
A | 13:10 | 8 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | STCC2 H.McManus | STCC3 T.Ballantyne | WHOC2 A.Carter | STCC4 J.Beattie | DUAC1 R.Frewen | |||
B | 13:15 | Race: A | OTAC2 A.Yarnall | NELC2 S.Johnston | TIMC1 J.Walker | OTAC1 J.O'Leary | WHOC1 T.Yaxley | STCC1 T.Good | NELC1 O.Stephens | CURC1 R.Jackman |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. OTAC1
Z.McBride) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social