You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: U23 World Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NZL
Isobel Eliadis-Watson (stroke), Phoebe Collier, Rebecca Leigh, Holly Mills + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Tom Stannard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (06:16.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (06:16.17)
- A Final: placed 6th (06:11.16)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 3: placed 4th (07:05.61)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (07:17.35)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (07:12.34)
- C Final: placed 4th (07:04.65)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 1: placed 5th (07:44.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (07:47.95)
- B Final: placed 5th (07:35.24)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Jane Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (07:30.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (07:16.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (07:18.29)
- B Final: placed 6th (07:34.18)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Tom Stannard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 3: placed 4th (06:43.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (06:34.62)
- C Final: placed 4th (06:35.35)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Jane Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 2: placed 4th (06:32.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (06:31.14)
- B Final: placed 1st (06:25.67)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 3: placed 1st (05:52.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (05:48.63)
- A Final: placed 3rd (05:58.91)
Social