You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: U23 World Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ARG
ARG
America |
Crew
#1
ARG
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MEX
MEX
America |
Crew
#1
MEX
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
POL
POL
Europe |
Crew
#1
POL
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BRA
BRA
America |
Crew
#1
BRA
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ESP
ESP
Europe |
Crew
#1
ESP
no crew listed
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAZ
KAZ
Asia |
Crew
#1
KAZ
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
URU
URU
America |
Crew
#1
URU
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUT
AUT
Europe |
Crew
#1
AUT
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGY
EGY
Africa |
Crew
#1
EGY
no crew listed
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ALG
ALG
Africa |
Crew
#1
ALG
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IRL
IRL
Europe |
Crew
#1
IRL
no crew listed
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MEX
MEX
America |
Crew
#1
MEX
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UZB
UZB
Asia |
Crew
#1
UZB
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGY
EGY
Africa |
Crew
#1
EGY
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
URU
URU
America |
Crew
#1
URU
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROU
ROU
Europe |
Crew
#1
ROU
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UZB
UZB
Asia |
Crew
#1
UZB
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BRA
BRA
America |
Crew
#1
BRA
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ESP
ESP
Europe |
Crew
#1
ESP
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPN
JPN
Asia |
Crew
#1
JPN
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Jane Wackrow
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
POL
POL
Europe |
Crew
#1
POL
no crew listed
|
Social