Day sheets: U23 World Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 U23 World Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 19th July 2023
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 20th July 2023
Race 47 @ 11:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CYP
CYP
Europe |
Crew
#1
CYP
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
|
Race 48 @ 11:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
POL
POL
Europe |
Crew
#1
POL
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Race 49 @ 11:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
Friday, 21st July 2023
Race 84 @ 10:30: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CYP
CYP
Europe |
Crew
#1
CYP
no crew listed
|
Race 85 @ 10:35: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
|
|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
Saturday, 22nd July 2023
Race 137 @ 09:09: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CYP
CYP
Europe |
Crew
#1
CYP
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James McIntyre
|
|
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
Race 114 @ 13:20: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
POL
POL
Europe |
Crew
#1
POL
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Race 115 @ 13:27: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
Sunday, 23rd July 2023
Race 145 @ 09:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
POL
POL
Europe |
Crew
#1
POL
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Race 159 @ 11:32: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
Social