You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Tessa Smith (stroke), Sasha Cullum, Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Kathryn Mears + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coached by: Nrc
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Kevin Duggan & Helen Drijfhout
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Juliette Alm-Lequeux (stroke), Maddison Dixon, Maddison Crawford, Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#2
QRCC
Coached by: Carraldo Foughre & Mike Shearer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emily Hand (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Isabella Brokenshire + Alexandra Harris (cox)
Coached by: Danny Blair
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Kevin Duggan & Helen Drijfhout
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#1
QRCC
Coached by: Carraldo Foughre & Mike Shearer
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Lily Fincham-Wells (stroke), Loren Cunningham, Ashley Armstrong, Laura Fenwick + Danielle Kitto (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Tessa Smith (stroke), Sasha Cullum, Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Kathryn Mears + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coached by: Nrc
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
WRAC
Cleonna Hocquard-D'Alliessi (stroke), Charlotte McKee, Samantha Lawrence, Eloise Boon + Ingrid Binstead-Pickering (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Laura Duxbury (stroke), Bonnie Jones, Niamh Sullivan, Victoria Broughton Hazlehurst + Tessa Barrett-Walker (cox)
Coached by: Olivia Morgan
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Social