Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 S.I. Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 2nd February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 07:34 | 1A | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 07:38 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 07:42 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
E | 07:46 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:50 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 07:54 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 07:58 | 2A | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
I | 08:02 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:06 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:10 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:14 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; NF8-> B Final |
M | 08:18 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:22 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 08:32 | 5 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 5A | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 08:38 | 6 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
S | 08:42 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 08:46 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 08:50 | 6A | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+NF3; NF8-> B Final |
V | 08:54 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 08:58 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 09:02 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 5 | |||
Z | 09:10 | 7 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 09:14 | 8 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
B | 09:18 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 09:26 | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 09:34 | 10 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 09:42 | 10A | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 09:46 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews- |
G | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 09:54 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 09:58 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 10:06 | 12 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 10:10 | 12A | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 10:14 | 12B | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:18 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 10:22 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:26 | 13A | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
P | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:34 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 10:38 | 14 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 10:42 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 10:46 | 14A | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
U | 10:50 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 10:54 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
W | 10:58 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 11:02 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 11:06 | 15A | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Z | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 11:14 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 11:18 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 11:22 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:26 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
E | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 11:34 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 11:38 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 11:42 | 17A | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
I | 11:46 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 11:54 | 18 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 11:58 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 12:06 | 19 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 12:10 | 19A | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 12:14 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 12:22 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 12:26 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 12:30 | 20A | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 12:34 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 12:38 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 12:42 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 12:50 | 22 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+NF3; NF8-> B Final |
W | 12:54 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:58 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 13:02 | Race: 4 | |||
Z | 13:06 | Race: 5 | |||
A | 13:10 | 22A | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 13:14 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 13:18 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
D | 13:22 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 13:26 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 13:30 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
G | 13:34 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:38 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 13:42 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 13:46 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 13:50 | 24A | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
L | 13:54 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:58 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 14:02 | 25 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 14:06 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 14:10 | 26 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 14:14 | 27 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 14:18 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:22 | 27A | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14:26 | 28 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
U | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:34 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 14:38 | 28A | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
X | 14:42 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 14:46 | 29 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+NF2; NF8-> B Final |
Z | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 14:54 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 14:58 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 15:02 | Race: 5 | |||
D | 15:06 | Race: 6 | |||
E | 15:10 | 29A | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+NF3; NF8-> B Final |
F | 15:14 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 15:18 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 15:22 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 15:26 | Race: 5 | |||
J | 15:30 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 15:38 | 31 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 15:42 | 32 | M Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
M | 33 | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
N | 15:46 | 34 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 15:50 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 15:54 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 15:58 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 16:06 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 16:10 | 35A | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 35B | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 16:18 | 36 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 16:22 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 16:26 | 36A | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
W | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 16:34 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 16:38 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Z | 16:42 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:46 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
B | 16:50 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 16:54 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 16:58 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
E | 17:02 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 3rd February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | |
B | 07:04 | 39 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 39 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
B | 39A | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 39A | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 07:08 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 39B | W U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 07:12 | 40 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
E | 07:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 07:24 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 07:28 | 40A | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
I | 07:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 07:36 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 07:40 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
L | 07:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 07:48 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 07:52 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+NF3; NF8-> B Final |
O | 07:56 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 08:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 08:04 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 08:08 | Race: 5 | |||
S | 08:12 | 42 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 42 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 42A | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 42A | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 08:16 | 42B | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 42B | M U19 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 08:44 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 08:48 | 1A | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 08:52 | 2 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
X | 08:56 | Race: A | |||
Y | 09:00 | 2A | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
Z | 09:04 | Race: A | |||
A | 09:08 | 3 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 09:12 | 4 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
C | 09:16 | Race: A | |||
D | 09:20 | 5 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 5A | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 09:24 | 6 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
F | 09:28 | Race: A | |||
G | 09:32 | 6A | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 09:36 | Race: A | |||
I | 09:40 | 7 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:44 | 8A | M Mst 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
J | 9A | W Mst 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:48 | 10 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:52 | 10A | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:56 | 11 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 10:00 | 11A | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:04 | 12 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:08 | 12A | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:12 | 12B | M U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:16 | 13 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:20 | 13A | W U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:24 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:28 | 14A | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:32 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:36 | 15A | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:40 | 30 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:44 | 17 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
Z | 10:48 | Race: A | |||
A | 10:52 | 17A | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
B | 10:56 | Race: A | |||
C | 11:00 | 18 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:04 | 19 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:08 | 19A | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:12 | 20 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:16 | 20A | M U19 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:20 | 21 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:24 | 21A | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 11:28 | 22 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
K | 11:32 | Race: A | |||
L | 11:36 | 22A | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
M | 11:40 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
N | 11:44 | Race: A | |||
O | 11:48 | 23A | G U15 4+ final |
Race: B | |
P | 11:52 | Race: A | |||
Q | 11:56 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
R | 12:00 | 24A | W U19 2X final |
Race: A | |
S | 12:04 | 25 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:08 | 26 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:12 | 27 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 12:16 | 27A | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 12:20 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
X | 12:24 | Race: A | |||
Y | 12:28 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:32 | 29 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
A | 12:36 | Race: A | |||
B | 12:40 | 29A | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 12:44 | Race: A | |||
D | 12:48 | 16 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:52 | 31 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:56 | 32A | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
G | 13:00 | 33A | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
H | 13:04 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:08 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:12 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 13:16 | 35A | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 35B | W U19 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 13:20 | 36 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
M | 13:24 | 36A | M U19 1X final |
Race: B | |
N | 13:28 | Race: A | |||
O | 13:32 | 37 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:36 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
Q | 13:40 | Race: A | |||
R | 13:44 | 38A | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
S | 13:48 | Race: A | |||
W | 14:04 | 40 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
X | 14:08 | Race: A | |||
Y | 14:12 | 40A | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
Z | 14:16 | Race: A | |||
A | 14:20 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
B | 14:24 | Race: A | |||
C | 14:28 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
D | 14:32 | Race: A |
Social