Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 1A | W U19 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 07:40 | 2 | B U16 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 08:04 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:44 | 6 | B U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 08:48 | 6A | M Nov 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 08:55 | 7 | W U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:28 | 11 | G U16 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 09:34 | 11A | G U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:17 | 13A | W U19 1X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:21 | 14A | G U15 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:23 | 15 | M Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:26 | 15A | B U15 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 10:38 | 17A | G U17 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:51 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:17 | 19A | B U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:28 | 20A | M U19 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 11:55 | 22 | B U16 1X time trial | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 12:00 | 22A | B U17 1X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 12:06 | 23 | W Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:11 | 23A | G U15 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 12:19 | 24A | W U19 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
F | 12:24 | 25 | M U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:19 | 29 | W Nov 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 14:05 | 34 | B U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 14:10 | 34A | B U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 14:26 | 35B | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:40 | 36 | M Clb 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 36A | M U19 1X time trial | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 14:50 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 38A | B U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 15:10 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:20 | 40 | G U16 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
D | 15:31 | 40A | G U17 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 15:43 | 41A | G U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 4 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 08:14 | 6 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 08:18 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 6A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 08:26 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 7 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 08:54 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 08:58 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:26 | 14A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:34 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:38 | 15A | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 09:52 | 16 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 10:00 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:08 | 17A | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:20 | 19A | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:32 | 20A | M U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:48 | 22 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:56 | 22A | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:04 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 11:08 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 11:20 | 24A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 11:24 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 11:28 | 25 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:44 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 11:56 | 29 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 12:04 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 12:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 12:38 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 12:46 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:58 | 35B | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:06 | 36 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:14 | 36A | M U19 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:22 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:26 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 13:30 | 38A | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 13:42 | 39B | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 13:50 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 13:58 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:10 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:14 | Race: A |
Social