You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:51.04)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:52.68)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (6:00.20)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:23.01)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (6:15.20)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:30.94)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:55.18)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:06.32)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Georgia Sevier (stroke), Taylor Waddington, Paige Waddington, Ella Bachop, Prue Askin, Olivia Hore, Erin Fleming, Aimee Flynn + Theresa Hu (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:43.77)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:52.19)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sara Buerki (stroke), Jamie Holwood, Emily Nicholson-Sell, Maddy Thomas, Aorangi Taonui, Jess MacKay, Celia Horn, Anna Williams + Kahuiti Huia (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:50.10)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:59.51)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 20th (7:06.23)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (6:43.18)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:01.74)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddy Conway (stroke), Grace Shaw, Christie Morrison, Meg Roberts, Alice Commons, Rhiannon Mason, Charlotte Whitlow, Sophie Jackson + Sarah Fitchett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (6:18.43)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:26.15)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:50.67)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:59.42)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 22nd (6:17.06)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:32.85)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:57.77)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (6:15.32)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:43.18)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Francesca Hlavac (stroke), Olivia Gray, Maddy Conway, Grace Shaw, Davina Waddy, Danni Braunberger, Christie Morrison, Rhiannon Mason + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:07.88)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:40.57)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:08.66)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:44.44)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (6:00.90)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:14.16)
Crew
#3
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 23rd (6:43.08)
Social