You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:12.94)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:15.37)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Nick Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:47.18)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:51.95)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Nick Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 4th (5:55.38)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:03.90)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 17th (6:33.53)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Mark Taylor (stroke), James Scott, Russell Beattie, Jacob Sullivan, Kalas Taukamo, Joshua Gregory-Hunt, Daniel Paisley, Jack Smith + Liam Proctor (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:27.44)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:45.45)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:28.00)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:50.83)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:51.59)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:41.43)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:53.08)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:08.50)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 23rd (7:15.99)
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:51.70)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:28.41)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:31.01)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:01.19)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:50.06)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:11.78)
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:47.48)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:10.91)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 6th (6:18.27)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:32.45)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 11th (6:22.78)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:26.04)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:14.53)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:18.30)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 19th (6:11.87)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 1st (6:19.50)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:26.92)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 19th (6:36.09)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Nick Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 13th (5:41.17)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:48.22)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Maysie Scott (stroke), Julia Fauth, Morgan Henderson, Micaela Irvine, Natalie Grant, Tiana Mihaere, Sydney Telfer, Ashleigh Weir + Jessica Mulligan (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 15th (6:23.66)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:43.68)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:54.90)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:13.16)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 6th (6:18.19)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:12.18)
Social