You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (6:01.61)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:08.95)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:08.01)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:29.10)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:10.72)
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:06.16)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:34.62)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:28.90)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:50.14)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Holly Reid (stroke), Danielle Ackland, Olivia McLeod, Izzie Evans, Alex Summerfield, Anna Sutherland, Rosalie Calder, Jayne Barclay + Harriet Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:26.99)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:29.52)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Alex Howden, Annie Prendergast, Michaela Fleming, Kirsten MacKenzie, Ella Brownrigg, Georgia Dunn + Tilly Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:55.25)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:17.42)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Ella Brownrigg (stroke), Molly Senior, Goldie Harding, Kirsten MacKenzie, Ryley Visser, Mikayla Brown, Olivia Wright, Molly Smith + Kathryn Ford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Libby Vincent (stroke), Jess Wood, Lucy Hutchinson, Lilly Hazlett, Jemima Allison, Aimee McMaster, Alice Luxton, Phoebe Robinson + Alice Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Holly Reid (stroke), Rose Marshall-Lee, Milly MacFarlane, Millie Smyth, Alex Summerfield, Izzie Evans, Olivia McLeod, Danielle Ackland + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:16.76)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:13.59)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:27.86)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:43.22)
Crew
#3
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 14th (7:04.26)
- B Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:51.65)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:43.53)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 12th (6:45.82)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:12.27)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Holly Reid (stroke), Alice Luxton, Lucy Hutchinson, Lilly Hazlett, Jemima Allison, Kate Hayman, Libby Vincent, Jess Wood + Alice Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 16th (6:21.85)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:44.45)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 14th (7:00.38)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:27.59)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:38.90)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:19.25)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:58.84)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:05.98)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:08.93)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:32.44)
Crew
#3
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 19th (6:32.28)
Social