You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:14.58)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:08.14)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 9th (5:56.70)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:43.10)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:23.63)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jonathon Gemmell (stroke), Cameron Smith, Jack Beadel, Angus Gray, Oliver Tyler, Luke Austin, Oscar Acland, Samuel Tillman + Daniel Harnett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (4:52.07)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:40.57)
Crew
#3
CHCC
Wilbur Morrison (stroke), Sam Borland, Hamish Rowley, Gideon Seddon-Smith, Flynn Mann, Miles Smith, Miles Sandston, Isaac Hobson + James Gilroy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:25.40)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:26.80)
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Perkins (stroke), Jack Caulton, James Chapman, Tommy Brennan, Michael Newton, Henry Bell, Tom Darry, Monty Elworthy + Harry Burgess (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (4:43.00)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:20.61)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 4th (4:58.23)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:55.74)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 11th (5:46.00)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:53.68)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 4th (5:53.08)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:53.26)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:26.46)
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:05.97)
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Robert Clifford, Michael Newton, Grant Romeril + Jonathon Calder (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:27.49)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:03.81)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:47.64)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:26.44)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:47.60)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:44.80)
Crew
#1
CHCC
Miles Sandston (stroke), Robert Turnbull, Joseph Tupou, George Clarke, George Newton, Reuben George Barclay, James Newton, Sam Borland + Tom Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:20.53)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:11.03)
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Perkins (stroke), Tobias Robertshawe, Hugo Elworthy, Nico Cronshaw, Tommy Brennan, Jack Caulton, James Chapman, Tom Darry + Harry Burgess (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Henry Bell, Michael Allison, Emerson Cosgrove, Michael Newton, Stanley Pont, Oliver Tyro, Monty Elworthy + Jonathon Calder (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social