You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NELC
Taya Haldane (stroke), Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Natasha Bonham-Carter, Adele Graham + Rosa Wilkie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:12.13)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:18.40)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:03.96)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:12.02)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:00.04)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:07.23)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:57.28)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:52.04)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:56.12)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 10th (5:52.19)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:04.71)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 8th (6:36.88)
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 11th (6:32.92)
Crew
#1
NELC
Hayley Wylde (stroke), Eilish Byrne, Jorja MacRae, Meg Stephens, Anja Possegger, Jessica Amberger, Chloe de Vries, Olivia Fletcher + Claire McCrostie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:50.23)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:28.87)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 10th (5:44.30)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:53.05)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 22nd (7:14.64)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:21.02)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:01.78)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:28.69)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:00.04)
Crew
#1
NELC
Charlotte Anderson-McEwen (stroke), Tessa Smith, Hayley Wylde, Meg Stephens, Sasha Cullum, Jorja MacRae, Eilish Byrne, Annie Grimes + Claire McCrostie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 13th (6:51.30)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:28.60)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:15.13)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:15.41)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 6th (6:14.99)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:23.56)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:25.05)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:12.72)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Jono Mills (stroke), Perry Smith, Cielo Boswijk, William Taylor, Ryan Flintoft, Hamish Topp, Callum Wilkie, Jack Castle + Patric Lorandi (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:06.12)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:50.88)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:56.40)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:40.81)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:25.70)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:42.31)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 21st (6:42.98)
Crew
#1
NELC
Kirsty Thompson (stroke), Hannah Starnes, Charlotte McIntyre, Anna Miles, Sasha Cullum, Tessa Smith, Adele Graham, Kaitlyn Wehner + Rosa Wilkie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:47.06)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:54.16)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:41.73)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:53.99)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:32.54)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:37.22)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:52.54)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:13.69)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:33.34)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:00.22)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:33.30)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:52.65)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:06.17)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:13.28)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:20.20)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:06.82)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:10.13)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:40.34)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:31.58)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:47.44)
Crew
#1
NEL*
Olly Stephens (stroke), Sam Johnston, Sean Ducray, Joseph Brady, Elliot Harvey, Keiran Gaudin, Ryan Gaudin, Chris James + Rosa Wilkie (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
Social