You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:46.16)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:46.91)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:44.48)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:45.54)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:20.42)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:59.36)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:19.47)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:19.44)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:47.86)
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 14th (6:28.06)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:42.47)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 27th (6:29.20)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: C Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 29th (7:02.36)
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 28th (6:30.50)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 7th (9:14.48)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 5th (9:06.34)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 6th (13:38.47)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 1st (3:56.10)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:19.03)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:42.01)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 1st (6:09.03)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:47.07)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 16th (6:05.85)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:59.41)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 13th (6:57.80)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:14.99)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 17th (7:01.13)
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 27th (7:41.54)
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: C Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 26th (7:37.16)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 15th (6:32.15)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 1st (6:00.91)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:01.98)
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 9th (6:21.29)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:19.33)
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:12.04)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:05.72)
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 14th (6:29.10)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:37.36)
Crew
#5
OTAC
Coached by: C Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 23rd (7:53.38)
Crew
#6
OTAC
Coached by: C Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 21st (7:38.17)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 11th (6:42.00)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:51.39)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:47.48)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:39.96)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:36.11)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Lochie Bain (stroke), Bradley Leydon, Alexander Timmings, Mitchell Parks, Robert Sangster, William Palmer, Jacob Cotton, Ben Morris + Christian Tucker (cox)
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:38.14)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:29.27)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 25th (6:20.99)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: C Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 15th (6:56.20)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:07.95)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 17th (6:28.84)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 3rd (3:43.00)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 3rd (3:56.90)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:24.88)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:10.43)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 15th (6:14.84)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:26.26)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:52.10)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:54.39)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 21st (6:28.76)
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Daniel Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
- Time trial: placed 17th (6:21.07)
Social