You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 18th (5:57.48)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 24th (6:17.00)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Connor James (stroke), Isaac Schimanski, Jake van Peer, Tom Reid, Harrison Joseph, Jack Bell, Hamish Sanders, Jack Gillon + Frano Stanichich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (4:52.88)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:39.57)
Crew
#2
STBD
Patrick Harnett (stroke), Ryan Campbell, Jed McArthur, Jed Lee, Nick James, Will Coughlan, Harry Stanley, Sam Moore + Connor Martin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:25.77)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:18.91)
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Liam McArthur, Simon Ellis, Jordan Kennedy, Thomas Paterson, George Davidson, Jake Carmody, James Tranter + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 1st (4:38.59)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:21.50)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 14th (5:54.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:46.17)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 13th (5:52.81)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:15.12)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 13th (6:23.36)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 9th (6:03.13)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 13th (6:16.95)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: result (NRR)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:31.21)
Crew
#4
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 11th (6:12.91)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:43.98)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 15th (6:31.58)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:19.29)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 18th (6:49.00)
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 17th (6:46.68)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:21.74)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:51.07)
Crew
#1
STBD
Hamish Sanders (stroke), Joseph Meates, Logan Preston, Jack Gillon, Josh van der Plas, Ryan Pinnell, Jack Bell, Angus Haines + Cian Taylor (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:12.90)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:54.66)
Crew
#2
STBD
Finn Montocchio (stroke), Will Coughlan, Nick James, Nick Meates, Samuel Marshall, Peter Earl, Patrick Harnett, Sam Moore + Jack O'Neill (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:40.20)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:24.40)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:26.71)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:32.85)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 16th (5:56.16)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:55.47)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:16.95)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:07.29)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:22.38)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:23.40)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 16th (6:27.85)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:03.99)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 13th (5:45.62)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:42.00)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 18th (6:36.18)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 17th (6:10.64)
Crew
#1
STBD
Simon Ellis (stroke), Liam McArthur, Tremaine Cragg-Love, Mathew Lilley, Cameron Scott, Jordan Kennedy, Thomas Paterson, Nathan Arscott + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Jake van Peer (stroke), James Tranter, Jake Carmody, George Davidson, Ed Sullivan, Johnny Fitzpatrick, Sam O'Hara, Brad Walter + Frano Stanichich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social