You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 14th (5:49.60)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:58.53)
Crew
#2
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 13th (5:47.69)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:59.96)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:07.78)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:04.33)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 10th (7:08.87)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:36.98)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:22.52)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:49.21)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:35.11)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:34.57)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:26.59)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:43.17)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:33.70)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:11.58)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:02.99)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:20.39)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:14.03)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Claire Burrough
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:18.15)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:17.19)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:38.82)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:51.70)
Crew
#2
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#3
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 9th (6:03.28)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:20.52)
Crew
#1
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 9th (6:05.50)
Crew
#2
STCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Time trial: placed 10th (7:07.45)
Crew
#1
STCC
Thomas Ballantyne (stroke), Alex Coulthard, Tyler Good, Henry McManus, Adrian Els, Hugo Moffett, Isaac Robertson, James Beattie + Leon Barrowcliffe (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social