You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Perkins (stroke), Jack Caulton, James Chapman, Tommy Brennan, Michael Newton, Henry Bell, Tom Darry, Monty Elworthy + Harry Burgess (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Liam McArthur, Simon Ellis, Jordan Kennedy, Thomas Paterson, George Davidson, Jake Carmody, James Tranter + Josh Dolan (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Scott Bezett (stroke), Thomas Chin, Corey Lewis, Ben Sinnamon, Aaron Roydhouse, Benjamin Cotter, Liam Guthrie, Calum Gordon + Hamish Sinclair (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Paddy Riley (stroke), Jackson Murray, Guy Gilbert, Sean Youngman, Harrison Brown, Ewan Milnes, Jack Lopas, Luke Graham + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Time trial 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Liam McArthur, Simon Ellis, Jordan Kennedy, Thomas Paterson, George Davidson, Jake Carmody, James Tranter + Josh Dolan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Perkins (stroke), Jack Caulton, James Chapman, Tommy Brennan, Michael Newton, Henry Bell, Tom Darry, Monty Elworthy + Harry Burgess (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Paddy Riley (stroke), Jackson Murray, Guy Gilbert, Sean Youngman, Harrison Brown, Ewan Milnes, Jack Lopas, Luke Graham + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Scott Bezett (stroke), Thomas Chin, Corey Lewis, Ben Sinnamon, Aaron Roydhouse, Benjamin Cotter, Liam Guthrie, Calum Gordon + Hamish Sinclair (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
Social