Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
B | 07:35 | 1A | W U19 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
C | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 07:40 | 2 | B U16 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | Race: 2 | ||||
F | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
H | Race: 2 | ||||
I | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:00 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 08:04 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
L | 08:08 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:12 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 08:16 | 5A | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
P | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 08:44 | 6 | B U15 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
R | Race: 2 | ||||
S | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 08:48 | 6A | M Nov 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
U | Race: 2 | ||||
V | Race: 3 | ||||
W | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 08:55 | 7 | W U19 2- time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
Y | 09:07 | 8 | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 09:11 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:15 | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
A | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 09:24 | 10 | B U16 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
C | 10A | B U17 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final | |
D | 09:28 | 11 | G U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | Race: 2 | ||||
F | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 09:34 | 11A | G U17 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
H | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 09:45 | 12 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:49 | 12A | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:53 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 10:14 | 12B | M U19 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
M | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:17 | 13A | W U19 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
O | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:21 | 14 | W Nov 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
Q | 14A | G U15 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final | |
R | 10:23 | 15 | M Nov 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
S | Race: 2 | ||||
T | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
U | 10:26 | 15A | B U15 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
V | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
X | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 10:38 | 17A | G U17 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
B | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:51 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:55 | 18 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 11:17 | 19 | B U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
F | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 19A | B U17 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final | |
H | 11:24 | 20 | M Clb 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
I | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 11:28 | 20A | M U19 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K | Race: 2 | ||||
L | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 11:41 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 11:45 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 11:55 | 22 | B U16 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
P | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | Race: 3 | ||||
R | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 12:00 | 22A | B U17 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
T | Race: 2 | ||||
U | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 12:06 | 23 | W Nov 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
W | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:11 | 23A | G U15 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Y | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:16 | 24 | W Clb 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
A | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:19 | 24A | W U19 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
C | Race: 2 | ||||
D | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 12:24 | 25 | M U19 2- time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
F | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 12:55 | 26 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:05 | 27 | M Nov 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
I | 27A | B U15 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final | |
J | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K | Race: 2 | ||||
L | Race: 3 | ||||
M | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 13:16 | 28A | G U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
O | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:19 | 29 | W Nov 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Q | Race: 2 | ||||
R | Race: 3 | ||||
S | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
U | Race: 2 | ||||
V | Race: 3 | ||||
W | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 13:43 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Y | 13:47 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 13:51 | 31 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 13:55 | 32 | M Mst 4+ (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
B | 13:59 | 33 | W Mst 4+ (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
C | 14:05 | 34 | B U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
D | Race: 2 | ||||
E | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 14:10 | 34A | B U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
G | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 14:22 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 35A | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 14:26 | 35B | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 14:30 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:40 | 36 | M Clb 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
M | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 36A | M U19 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
O | Race: 2 | ||||
P | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 14:50 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
R | Race: 2 | ||||
S | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 38A | B U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final | |
U | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 15:06 | 39 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 39A | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 15:10 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 15:20 | 40 | G U16 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | Race: 2 | ||||
A | Race: 3 | ||||
B | Race: 4 | ||||
C | Race: 5 | ||||
D | 15:31 | 40A | G U17 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | Race: 2 | ||||
F | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 15:38 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
H | Race: 2 | ||||
I | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 15:43 | 41A | G U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K | Race: 2 | ||||
L | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 15:55 | 42 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 42B | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 16:00 | 42A | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 16:05 | 42B | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social