You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Oliver Bailey (stroke), Ben Oxley, Harrison Jones-Park, Sam Paterson, Balthazar Ruscoe, Toby Gardener, Alex Maier-Gant, Rueben Carrodus + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jake Luthi (stroke), James Alexander, Tem Bennett, Evan Young, Connor Coppard, McGregor Best, Corbin Newlands, Callum Pattison + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: SHIR
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Thomas Jarvis (stroke), Merlin Clarke, Alfie Duffy, Sam Moore, Lawrence Chan, Kalani MacDonald, Joshua Munro, Sylvio Billoud + Ayden Boyd (cox)
Coached by: Josh Speight
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Jayden Henderson (stroke), Lochlann O'Sullivan, Tony Lock, Campbell Booth, Tom Howie, Thomas Woodfield, Nicolas Sinnott, Joshua Parcell + Robbie Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Oliver Bailey (stroke), Ben Oxley, Harrison Jones-Park, Sam Paterson, Balthazar Ruscoe, Toby Gardener, Alex Maier-Gant, Rueben Carrodus + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jake Luthi (stroke), James Alexander, Fletcher Platt, Evan Young, Connor Coppard, McGregor Best, Corbin Newlands, Callum Pattison + Natalie Bocock (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Thomas Jarvis (stroke), Merlin Clarke, Alfie Duffy, Sam Moore, Lawrence Chan, Kalani MacDonald, Joshua Munro, Sylvio Billoud + Ayden Boyd (cox)
Coached by: Josh Speight
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Jayden Henderson (stroke), Lochlann O'Sullivan, Tony Lock, Campbell Booth, Tom Howie, Thomas Woodfield, Nicolas Sinnott, Joshua Parcell + Robbie Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
Social