You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull & Natalie Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull & Natalie Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:44.62)
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Rosa Edge (stroke), Saraya Brown, Jessica Anderson, Mikayla Ellis, Lucia Fuller, Sophie Bowden, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Eva Watson + Sophie Dickison (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Imogen Hoani (stroke), Cassidy Ray-Matthews, Keely Woolman-Smith, Belle Pankhurst, Piper Ryan, Charlotte Allen, Sarah Cody'Mandell, Annabel Heney + Sophie Jackson (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Maddison Davies (stroke), Chloe Haglund, Emma Adams, Anna Sweeney, Sabia Harrington, Maggie Davies, Aleisha Bunting, Georgia-Mae Couch + Freya Champion (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: G U15 8X+
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CGHS
Jamie Holwood (stroke), Mya Cunningham, Grace Loveridge, Holly White, Poppy Pearce, Josie Pile, Aleisha Bunting, Annabelle Lill + Madi Hill (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull & Natalie Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sara Buerki (stroke), Taylor Waddington, Paige Waddington, Emily Nicholson-Sell, Georgia Sevier, Celia Horn, Greer Williams, Jess MacKay + Georgia Scott (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull & Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull & Natalie Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sophie Jackson (stroke), Taylor Waddington, Paige Waddington, Laura Pinnell, Georgia Sevier, Emily Nicholson-Sell, Sara Buerki, Alice Commons + Sarah Fitchett (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Annabel Heney (stroke), Keely Woolman-Smith, Cassidy Ray-Matthews, Chloe Haglund + Freya Champion (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#4
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:12.19)
Social