You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CHCC
Angus Finlay (stroke), Sam Aitken, Harrison Voice, Harry Black, Blake McGuigan, Zac Cran, Harry Hawkins, Sean Swanson + Teo Richardson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Jacob Pye (stroke), Thomas Hawley, Louis Batchelor, Cameron Nicolson, Jay Sprott, Harry Zarifeh, Ben Stronach, Matthew Cox + Guy Flynn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
Wilson Murray (stroke), Rupert Acland, Sam Howard, Sam Smith, Callam Norrie, Tommy Glass, Caleb Smith, Lachy Duff + Ben Sullivan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Monty Batchelor (stroke), Angus Gray, Joshua Wade, James Newton, Jed McArthur, Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Samuel Tillman + Tom Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:07.07)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:18.92)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:37.78)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Blake McGuigan (stroke), Harry Zarifeh, Fin Smith, Sam Smith, Caleb Smith, Teo Richardson, Reuben Oliver, Lachy Duff + Guy Flynn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Zac Cran, Zac Gallagher, Jack Elvy, Theodore Davis, Tom Vincent, Erik McBride + Wilson Murray (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:46.63)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Miles Sandston (stroke), Flynn Mann, Jed McArthur, Robert Turnbull, Tim Goodman, Albert O'Shannessey, Joshua Wade, Samuel Tillman + Daniel Harnett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Tom Darry (stroke), Paddy Hone, Rupert Acland, Jack Caulton, Robert Clifford, Dion Houston, George Satterthwaite, Cameron Abbey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Cameron Smith (stroke), Angus Gray, Monty Batchelor, Oscar Acland, Rowan Taylor, James Newton, Jack Beadel, Oliver Tyler + George Gould (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
Sean Swanson (stroke), Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Harry Black, Blake McGuigan, Zac Cran, Harrison Voice, Sam Aitken + Guy Flynn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
CHCC
Harry Hawkins (stroke), Angus Finlay, Jacob Pye, Thomas Hawley, Louis Batchelor, Tommy Glass, Ben Sullivan, Sam Smith + Teo Richardson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social