You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Laura Pinnell (stroke), Grace Loveridge, Celia Horn, Georgia Sevier, Sophie Bowden, Lucia Fuller, Emily Nicholson-Sell, Sara Buerki + Georgia Scott (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Emma Roberts (stroke), Gaby McKellar, Ella Wells, Alice Elworthy, Olivia Hutton, Olivia Hughes, Stephanie Beattie, Ilaria Earl + Lucy Davidson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Francesca Flynn (stroke), Molly Ford, Kristen Laing, Sophie Gowans, McKenzie Hansen, Maddie van der Plas, Lilly Anderson, Rebecca Scott + Jenna Hoban-Watson (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Skye Calder (stroke), Gussie Cameron, Milly Dickie, Isabella Inkson, Mari-Clare McLaughlin, Kate Murray, Ella Brownrigg, Siobhan Bratten + Olivia Wright (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Imogen Bell (stroke), Claudia Reid, Sophie McCartin, Isabella Carter, Millie Knight, Izzie Evans, Alice Sproat, Jayne Barclay + Amber Williams (cox)
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Milly Nesbit (stroke), Abby Anderson, Callie Turner, Clora Quinlan-Thompson, Amber Cunningham, Ellen Foley, Ella Smillie, Millie Wright + Megan Maslin (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Eve O'Connor (stroke), Bella Jolly, Lucia King-Smith, Britta Collins, Sophie Thompson, Amelia Hide, Mia Bisley, Molly Campbell + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Leah Anderson (stroke), Ella Montgomery, Lettie James, Bailey Rance, Rebecca Walker, Haylee Deblecourt, Melissa Bonilla Casanas, Rachel James + Lily Stedman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Sarah Taylor
|
Social