You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 9th (8:10.97)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
James Goodman (stroke), Edward Peak, Henry Wells, Louis Wilson, Thomas Dobson, Finn Hamilton, Mack Hofma-Whitehead, Louie Kinder-Rycroft + Max Marsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Erik McBride (stroke), Jack Elvy, Alex Todhunter, Jamie Batchelor, Zac Gallagher, Tom Vincent, Charlie Bushell, Will Chaffey + Fin Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jonty Gallegher (stroke), Lachie Hazlett, Fletcher Anderson, Dominic Edmond, Charles Smith, Guy Chaffey, Dominic Lambert, Fin Smith + Matthew Quin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jonty Gallegher (stroke), Dominic Edmond, Fletcher Anderson, Charles Smith, Ben Young, Dominic Lambert, Guy Chaffey, Fearghus Bratten + Hugo Nelson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37.97)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:33.13)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:32.42)
Crew
#1
CHCC
Ben Wade (stroke), Angus Gray, Oscar Acland, Jack Beadel, Flynn Mann, Oliver Tyler, Tom Darry, George Clarke + Guy Flynn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Zac Cran (stroke), Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Joshua Wade, Harrison Voice, James Newton, Albert O'Shannessey, Sam Aitken + Guy Flynn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Louis Batchelor (stroke), Harry Black, Sam Smith, Robert Turnbull, Sean Swanson, Theodore Davis, Harry Hawkins, Ben Stronach + Paddy Hone (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social