You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:17.67)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:06.75)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Jack Holland-Spinks (stroke), Sam Moore, Thomas Ryan, Michael Manson, Oliver Haig, Reuben McArley, Jack Webber, Henry Wilson + Harry Brenssell (cox)
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:41.89)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Briar Grounds (stroke), Harriet Jolly, Sophie Sinclair, Olivia Whelan-Henderson, Emma O'Meara, Lola Verkerk, Molly Marsh, Emma Christie + Grace Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield & Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 9th (9:20.74)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:59.45)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Charlotte Chapman-Cohen (stroke), Harriet Jolly, Sophie Sinclair, Olivia Whelan-Henderson + Tamara Mason (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:58.63)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Oliver Haig (stroke), Jack Webber, Peter Rowe, Mitchell Duncan, Peter Keenan, Harrison Ryan, Freddie Pankhurst, Riley Thompson + Thomas Young (cox)
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:33.83)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:42.38)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 9th (7:52.15)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:36.30)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:26.99)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Social