Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 S.I. Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 07:04 | 1A | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
C | 07:08 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 07:12 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | 07:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 07:24 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 07:28 | Race: 5 | |||
I | 07:32 | 2A | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
J | 07:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 07:40 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 07:44 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 07:48 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 07:52 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 07:56 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 08:00 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 08:04 | 5 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 08:08 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 08:12 | 5A | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 08:16 | 6 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
U | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 08:24 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 08:28 | Race: 4 | |||
X | 08:32 | 6A | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
Y | 08:36 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 08:40 | 7 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
A | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 08:48 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 08:52 | 8 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | |
D | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:00 | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | |
F | 09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:08 | 10 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:12 | 10A | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:16 | 10B | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:20 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:28 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
M | 09:32 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:36 | 12 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 09:40 | 12A | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:48 | 12B | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:56 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
T | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 10:04 | 13A | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
V | 10:08 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 10:12 | 14 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
X | 10:16 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 10:20 | 14A | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 10:24 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->Final |
A | 10:28 | 15A | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 10:36 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:40 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | 10:44 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:48 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 10:52 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 10:56 | Race: 5 | |||
I | 11:00 | Race: 6 | |||
J | 11:04 | 17A | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
K | 11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:12 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 11:16 | 18 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
N | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:24 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 11:28 | 19 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 11:32 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 11:36 | 19A | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->A Final |
S | 11:40 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
T | 11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:48 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 11:52 | 20A | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
W | 11:56 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 12:04 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Z | 12:08 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 12:12 | 21B | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 12:16 | 22 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
C | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:24 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 12:28 | Race: 4 | |||
F | 12:32 | 22A | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
G | 12:36 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 12:40 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 12:44 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 12:48 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K | 12:52 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 12:56 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 13:00 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 13:04 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:08 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
P | 13:12 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 13:16 | 24A | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
R | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:24 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 13:28 | 25 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 13:32 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 13:36 | 26 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 13:40 | 27 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 13:44 | 27A | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 13:48 | 28 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Z | 13:52 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 13:56 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 14:00 | 28A | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
C | 14:04 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:08 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 14:12 | 29 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
F | 14:16 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 14:20 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 14:24 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 14:28 | 29A | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
J | 14:32 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 14:36 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 14:40 | Race: 4 | |||
M | 14:44 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:48 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
O | 14:52 | 31 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | ->A Final |
P | 14:56 | 32 | M Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
Q | 15:00 | 33 | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
R | 15:04 | 34 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
S | 15:08 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 15:12 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 15:16 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:24 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 35A | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 15:28 | 35B | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 15:32 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 15:36 | 36 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
A | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 15:44 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 15:48 | 36A | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
D | 15:52 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 15:56 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 16:00 | Race: 4 | |||
G | 16:04 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ->A Final |
H | 16:08 | 37A | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
I | 16:12 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 16:16 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 16:20 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 16:24 | 39 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 16:28 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 16:32 | 39A | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 16:36 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->A Final |
P | 16:40 | 40 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Q | 16:44 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 16:48 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 16:52 | Race: 4 | |||
T | 16:56 | Race: 5 | |||
U | 17:00 | 40A | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
V | 17:04 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 17:08 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 17:12 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 17:16 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 17:20 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 17:24 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 17:28 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
C | 17:32 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 17:36 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 17:40 | 42 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 17:44 | 42A | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 17:48 | 42B | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 06:40 | 18 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 06:45 | 3 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
C | 06:50 | 4 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 06:55 | 30 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 07:05 | 1A | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 07:10 | 2 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 07:15 | Race: A | |||
I | 07:20 | 2A | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
J | 07:25 | Race: A | |||
K | 07:30 | 4 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
L | 07:35 | 5 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 07:40 | 5A | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 07:45 | 6 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
O | 07:50 | Race: A | |||
P | 07:55 | 6A | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 08:00 | 7 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
R | 08:05 | 8A | M Mst 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
R | 9A | W Mst 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
S | 08:10 | 10 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 08:15 | 10A | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 08:20 | 10B | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 08:25 | 11 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 08:30 | 11A | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 08:35 | 12 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 08:40 | 12A | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 08:45 | 12B | M U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 08:50 | 13 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:55 | 13A | W U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 09:00 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 09:05 | 14A | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 09:10 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 09:15 | 15A | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 09:20 | 16 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:25 | 17 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
I | 09:30 | Race: A | |||
J | 09:35 | 17A | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
K | 09:40 | Race: A | |||
L | 09:45 | 18 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: B | |
M | 09:50 | 19 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 09:55 | 19A | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:00 | 20 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:05 | Race: B | |||
Q | 10:10 | 20A | M U19 2X final |
Race: B | |
R | 10:15 | Race: A | |||
S | 10:20 | 21 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:25 | 21A | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:30 | 21B | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:35 | 22 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
W | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
X | 10:45 | 22A | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
Y | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
Z | 10:55 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
A | 11:00 | Race: A | |||
B | 11:05 | 23A | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:15 | 24A | W U19 2X final |
Race: B | |
E | 11:20 | Race: A | |||
F | 11:25 | 25 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:30 | 26 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:35 | 27 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:40 | 27A | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 11:45 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
K | 11:50 | Race: A | |||
L | 11:55 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
M | 12:00 | Race: A | |||
N | 12:05 | 29 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
O | 12:10 | Race: A | |||
P | 12:15 | 29A | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
Q | 12:20 | Race: A | |||
R | 12:25 | 31 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
S | 12:30 | 32A | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:35 | 33A | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:40 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 12:45 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 12:50 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 12:55 | 35B | W U19 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:00 | 36 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 13:05 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
A | 13:10 | 36A | M U19 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 13:15 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
C | 13:20 | 37 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 13:25 | 37A | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 13:30 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 13:35 | 39 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 13:40 | 39A | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
H | 13:45 | 39B | W U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 13:50 | 40 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 13:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
K | 14:00 | 40A | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
L | 14:05 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
M | 14:10 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 14:15 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
O | 14:20 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 14:25 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
W | 14:30 | 35A | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 42 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
R | 14:35 | 42A | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 14:40 | 42B | M U19 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |