Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
|
Race 5 (E) @ 07:46: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 8 (H) @ 07:58: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:02: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:06: Event 4, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:18: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:22: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:26: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:02: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:06: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:10: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 32 (F) @ 09:34: Event 16b, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 36 (J) @ 09:50: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Laurence Carter (stroke), Lucas Erskine, Oliver Herron, Enzo Wilson, Sam Rogers, Jakob Downing, Edward Botherway, Tomas Whelan Hendersen + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 38 (L) @ 09:58: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 57 (E) @ 11:14: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 58 (F) @ 11:18: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:22: Event 31, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:26: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 67 (O) @ 11:54: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Race 75 (W) @ 12:26: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 76 (X) @ 12:30: Event 38, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 82 (D) @ 12:54: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:00: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 88 (J) @ 13:18: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam Rogers (stroke), Jakob Downing, Tomas Whelan Hendersen, Hunter Freemantle + Edward Botherway (cox)
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 89 (K) @ 13:22: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Matthew Allen
|
Race 91 (M) @ 13:30: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 93 (O) @ 13:38: Event 47, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 94 (P) @ 13:42: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 13:46: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 96 (R) @ 13:50: Event 48, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 102 (X) @ 14:14: Event 53b, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 14:22: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 105 (A) @ 14:26: Event 54, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 106 (B) @ 14:30: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Lucia King-Smith (stroke), Bella Jolly, Sophie Thompson, Amelia Hide, Ella Galletly, Iona Morton, Jas McIntosh, Macaela Turfus + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Race 116 (L) @ 15:10: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 118 (N) @ 15:18: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 121 (Q) @ 15:30: Event 63, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 123 (S) @ 15:38: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 124 (T) @ 15:42: Event 64, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 125 (U) @ 15:46: Event 64, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 129 (Y) @ 16:02: Event 65, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 133 (C) @ 16:18: Event 67, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:30: Event 68, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
|
Race 138 (H) @ 16:38: Event 69, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Coached by: John Frampton
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 144 (B) @ 07:05: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
|
Race 147 (E) @ 07:20: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 150 (H) @ 07:35: Event 6, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 151 (I) @ 07:40: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 158 (P) @ 08:15: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 159 (Q) @ 08:20: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 163 (U) @ 08:40: Event 16a, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
Race 166 (X) @ 08:55: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Laurence Carter (stroke), Lucas Erskine, Oliver Herron, Enzo Wilson, Sam Rogers, Jakob Downing, Edward Botherway, Tomas Whelan Hendersen + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 167 (Y) @ 09:00: Event 20, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 179 (K) @ 10:00: Event 31, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 181 (M) @ 10:10: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 185 (Q) @ 10:30: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Race 196 (B) @ 11:25: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 199 (E) @ 11:40: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam Rogers (stroke), Jakob Downing, Tomas Whelan Hendersen, Hunter Freemantle + Edward Botherway (cox)
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 201 (G) @ 11:50: Event 47, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 202 (H) @ 11:55: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 204 (J) @ 12:05: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 208 (N) @ 12:25: Event 53a, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 210 (P) @ 12:35: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 211 (Q) @ 12:40: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Lucia King-Smith (stroke), Bella Jolly, Sophie Thompson, Amelia Hide, Ella Galletly, Iona Morton, Jas McIntosh, Macaela Turfus + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Race 217 (W) @ 13:10: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 219 (Y) @ 13:20: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
Race 220 (Z) @ 13:25: Event 63, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
Race 223 (C) @ 13:40: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Race 229 (I) @ 14:10: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
|
Race 230 (J) @ 14:15: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Coached by: John Frampton
|
Social