Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 6 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 09:54 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 09:58 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 10:10 | 21 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | 22 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 11:10 | 29 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 11:18 | 31 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:26 | 32 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:10 | 37 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:14 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 12:26 | 38 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 39 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 12:42 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 12:50 | 40 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 12:54 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 14:02 | 50 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:34 | 57 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:42 | 58 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 14:46 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 15:22 | 62 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:06 | 65 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 16:14 | 67 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 16:30 | 68 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 16:38 | 69 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:05 | 2 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 07:10 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 07:35 | 6 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 07:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Z | 09:05 | 20 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 09:15 | 22 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:55 | 29 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 10:05 | 31 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 10:10 | 32 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 10:45 | 37 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
W | 11:00 | 38 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 11:05 | 39 | W U19 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 12:10 | 50 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 57 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 58 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 62 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 13:45 | 65 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 14:00 | 67 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 14:05 | 68 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 14:15 | 69 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social