Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 2 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
H | 07:58 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 3 | WTUC3 ??? | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 4 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 6 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
N | 08:22 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | Race: 3 | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||||||
X | 09:02 | 12 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 13 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC2 ??? | ??? | ||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
F | 09:34 | 16b | W Mst 4X± (1000m) race | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
J | 09:50 | 19 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
L | 09:58 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
E | 11:14 | 31 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||||
F | 11:18 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
G | 11:22 | Race: 3 | WTUC2 ??? |
|||||||||||
H | 11:26 | 32 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
O | 11:54 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
W | 12:26 | 38 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
D | 12:54 | 40 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ??? | |||||||||
F | 13:00 | 42 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WTU*1 ??? | |||||||||
J | 13:18 | 45 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
K | 13:22 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | 47 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
O | 13:38 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | WTUC2 ??? | ||||||||||
P | 13:42 | 48 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
R | 13:50 | Race: 3 | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||||||
X | 14:14 | 53b | W Mst 2X (1000m) race | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | WTUC2 ??? |
||||||||
Z | 14:22 | 54 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
A | 14:26 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
B | 14:30 | 55 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WTU*1 ??? | |||||||||
L | 15:10 | 60 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
N | 15:18 | 62 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Q | 15:30 | 63 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
S | 15:38 | 64 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||||
T | 15:42 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | ||||||||||
U | 15:46 | Race: 3 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||||
Y | 16:02 | 65 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
C | 16:18 | 67 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
F | 16:30 | 68 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
H | 16:38 | 69 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WTU*1 ??? |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WTUC1
???) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:05 | 2 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
E | 07:20 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | WTUC2 ??? | WTUC3 ??? | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||
H | 07:35 | 6 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | WTUC2 ??? | |||||||||
I | 07:40 | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||||
P | 08:15 | 12 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Q | 08:20 | 13 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
U | 08:40 | 16a | W Mst 1X (1000m) race | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | WTUC2 ??? | ||||||||
X | 08:55 | 19 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 20 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
K | 10:00 | 31 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | WTUC2 ??? | WTUC1 ??? | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||
M | 10:10 | 32 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
B | 11:25 | 42 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | WTU*1 ??? | |||||||||
E | 11:40 | 45 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | WTUC2 ??? |
||||||||
G | 11:50 | 47 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | WTUC1 ??? |
|||||||||
H | 11:55 | Race: A | WTUC2 ??? |
|||||||||||
J | 12:05 | 48 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||||
N | 12:25 | 53a | W Mst 4± (1000m) race | Race: 1 | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
P | 12:35 | 54 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Q | 12:40 | 55 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | WTU*1 ??? | |||||||||
W | 13:10 | 60 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 62 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 63 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | WTUC1 ??? |
|||||||||
C | 13:40 | 64 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | WTUC2 ??? | WTUC3 ??? | |||||||
I | 14:10 | 68 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 ??? | |||||||||
J | 14:15 | 69 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | WTU*1 ??? |
Social