Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Race 134 (D) @ 16:22: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Sally Wylaars (stroke), Maddy Thornton, Arlia O'Sullivan, Emma van Grinsven + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
Race 135 (E) @ 16:26: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:30: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: R Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
|
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 228 (H) @ 14:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: R Jenkins
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
Race 229 (I) @ 14:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Sally Wylaars (stroke), Maddy Thornton, Arlia O'Sullivan, Emma van Grinsven + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social