Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Race 91 (M) @ 13:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Georgina Woods (stroke), Bryn Johnstone, Henrietta Clapham, Hayley MacDonald + Madison Broadley-Southon (cox)
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
Race 92 (N) @ 13:34: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith & P. Farrell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lewis Vaughan
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
Race 93 (O) @ 13:38: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Lucy Merriman (stroke), Pippa Sparrow, Melissa Bonilla Casanas, Aaliyah Cumming + April Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 202 (H) @ 11:55: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Social