You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:03.03)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 10th (8:19.74)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:20.30)
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (4:35.75)
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Race 1: placed 1st (3:55.29)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Laurence Carter (stroke), Lucas Erskine, Oliver Herron, Enzo Wilson, Sam Rogers, Jakob Downing, Edward Botherway, Tomas Whelan Hendersen + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Coached by: Chris Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 9th (9:06.70)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 10th (8:51.87)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTU*
WTU*
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam Rogers (stroke), Jakob Downing, Tomas Whelan Hendersen, Hunter Freemantle + Edward Botherway (cox)
Coached by: Chris Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:56.78)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:59.23)
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (4:05.29)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Race 1: placed 3rd (4:17.51)
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Race 1: placed 1st (3:59.31)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:07.47)
Crew
#1
WTU*
Lucia King-Smith (stroke), Bella Jolly, Sophie Thompson, Amelia Hide, Ella Galletly, Iona Morton, Jas McIntosh, Macaela Turfus + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTU*
WTU*
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:10.66)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Coached by: John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTU*
WTU*
Southland
Southland
Social