You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#32
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: J Turnbull
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Dave Hatton
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#22
TIMC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
||||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: JMCG
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Craig Brown
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
||||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Macdonald
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Craig Brown
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: J Turnbull
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & William Beattie
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#22
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#4
WNKC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Macdonald
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
AVNC
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
||||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: JMCG
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan & James Beattie
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#22
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#13
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
Coached by: JMCG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: E France
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
||||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Lucy Merriman (stroke), Pippa Sparrow, Melissa Bonilla Casanas, Aaliyah Cumming + April Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Georgina Woods (stroke), Bryn Johnstone, Henrietta Clapham, Hayley MacDonald + Madison Broadley-Southon (cox)
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#42
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
CTYC
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
||||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: E France
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#3
CROC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Jono Lintott
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: J Turnbull
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Craig Brown
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Belinda Dryden
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & William Beattie
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#14
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Mark Day
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Dave Hatton
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#13
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden & Alex Coulthard
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
Coached by: JMCG
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan & James Beattie
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: JMCG
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Walker
|
||||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Craig Brown
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
AVNC
Coached by: James Alexander & Josh Dolan
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
||||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: R Jenkins
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
CTYC
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
Social