Events: S.I. Rowing Champs

This is the programme of events for the 2019 S.I. Rowing Championships.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.


#Event
1 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
2A Mens premier single sculls
B Mens senior single sculls
3 Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls
4 Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
5 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
6 Mens club coxed eight
7 Womens club coxed eight
8 Girls under-17 coxed eight
9 Womens novice double sculls
10 Boys under-17 coxed four
11 Mens novice coxed four
12 Boys under-16 double sculls
13a Mens masters single sculls
13b Mens masters double sculls
14 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
15 Mens premier coxless four
16 Mens under-19 coxed four
17A Womens premier coxless pair oars
B Womens senior coxless pair oars
18 Boys under-15 coxed four
19 Mens club single sculls
20 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
21 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
22 Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
23 Girls under-17 single sculls
24 Boys under-17 double sculls
25 Girls under-15 coxed four
26 Boys under-16 coxed four
27 Girls under-16 double sculls
28 Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
29 Mens novice double sculls
30A Mens premier double sculls
B Mens senior double sculls
31A Womens premier single sculls
B Womens senior single sculls
32 Mens club coxed four
33 Womens club coxless pair oars
34a Womens masters double sculls
34b Womens masters coxless pair oars
35 Womens novice coxed eight
36 Boys under-17 coxed eight
37 Mens intermediate coxed four
38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
39 Boys under-15 double sculls
40 Womens intermediate coxed four
41 Girls under-15 double sculls
42 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
43A Mens premier coxless pair oars
B Mens senior coxless pair oars
44 Womens premier coxless four
45 Womens under-19 coxed four
46 Girls under-16 coxed eight
47 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
48 Womens club single sculls
49 Boys under-15 coxed eight
50 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
51a Mens masters coxless four
51b Mens masters coxless quadruple sculls
52 Girls under-17 double sculls
53 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
54 Womens intermediate single sculls
55 Boys under-16 coxed eight
56 Womens novice coxed four
57 Mens intermediate double sculls
58 Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls
59 Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
60A Womens premier double sculls
B Womens senior double sculls
61 Mens club coxless pair oars
62 Womens club coxed four
63 Girls under-17 coxed four
64 Boys under-17 single sculls
65 Girls under-15 coxed eight
66 Womens intermediate double sculls
67 Mens novice coxed eight
68a Womens masters coxless four
68b Womens masters coxless quadruple sculls
69 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
70 Girls under-16 coxed four
71 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
72 Mens intermediate single sculls
73 Mens club double sculls
74 Womens club double sculls
75 Mens premier coxed eight
76 Womens premier coxed eight
77 Mens under-19 coxed eight
78 Womens under-19 coxed eight

Note: this regatta has a general limit* of 3 events per rower.
* other more-specific limits or variations may also exist. Please check the conditions.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.