You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:21.78)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Blake McGuigan (stroke), Josh Dent, Jake Luthi, Jackson Drake, Sam Horgan, Leon Barrowcliffe, Josh Kelly, William Thomas + Amber Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:41.22)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 8th (4:46.52)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 9th (5:20.83)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 7th (5:15.79)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 8th (4:10.29)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 6th (4:05.74)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:15.30)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (3:39.73)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (4:03.91)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Rachel Knight (stroke), Sandra Marcijasz, Sarah Middleditch, Antonia Luthi + Christina Blackford (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 5th (10:49.03)
Crew
#1
AVN*
Neve McHugh-Smith (stroke), Katelyn McLeod, Claire Shingleton, Isabella Crowther + Amber Williams (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Giuliana Petronelli (stroke), Rosie Petronelli, Jessica Wedlake, Shelley Stevenson + Jemima Porter (cox)
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (4:45.30)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Stephen Kinder (stroke), Matthew Sutherland, Ian Macbeth, Steve Glen, John O'Rourke, Paul Middleditch, Brian Maye, Ryan Bombay + Christina Blackford (cox)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Rachel Knight (stroke), Sandra Marcijasz, Sarah Middleditch, Kathryn Sutherland + Christina Blackford (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
Coached by: Christina Baker-Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (5:37.06)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (4:41.39)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (5:19.28)
Crew
#4
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Hamish Maxwell, Greg Brand, Mitchell White, Jared Brenssell, Jackson Drake, Leon Barrowcliffe, Tim Hopkins + Amber Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Ivana Giacon (stroke), Mollie Weston, Macaela Turfus, Maeve Power, Marion Hardwick, Kendal Everest, Arlia O'Sullivan, Sophie Gowans + George Rutledge (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social