Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 11 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:38 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 09:46 | 23 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:46 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 11:30 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 40 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 11:38 | 41 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 13:02 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 13:26 | 57 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:38 | 58 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 60 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 13:50 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 13:54 | 61 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:58 | 70 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 15:14 | 71 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
P | 15:26 | 74 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:50 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 16:42 | 82 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 07:54 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 08:10 | 10 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 14 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 22 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | 23 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:58 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:26 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:34 | 41 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 11:26 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 11:42 | 57 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 12:42 | 70 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:02 | 74 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 13:10 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 82 | M U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Social