Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th January 2022
Race 11 (K) @ 08:10: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Sam Hales (stroke), Mark Reidie, James Hadden, Angus Wallis, Geordie Pavey, George Wilson, George Matthews, Finnian Chan-Allan + Daniel Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
Race 19 (S) @ 08:42: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:46: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:06: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:06: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:18: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:22: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:06: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:10: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
Race 64 (L) @ 11:42: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Nathan Luff
|
Race 65 (M) @ 11:46: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Nathan Luff
|
Race 66 (N) @ 11:50: Event 32, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 71 (S) @ 12:10: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 12:34: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Cochrane (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Max Harris, Oscar Todhunter, Fergus Johnston, Charles Beale, Alex Speight, Charlie Dalling + Henry King (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Tom Picton-Warlow (stroke), Luke James, Alex McEwan, Lachlan McVicar, Ryder McGuigan, Harry Burt, George Hudson, Nicholas Brown + Olly Aikawa (cox)
|
Race 82 (D) @ 12:54: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 83 (E) @ 12:58: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Will Jones
|
Race 97 (S) @ 13:54: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Angus Wallis (stroke), Mark Reidie, George Wilson, Geordie Pavey, Noah Goodfellow, Oscar Malone, Finnian Chan-Allan, Logan Connolly + Ali Coles (cox)
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
Race 98 (T) @ 13:58: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 106 (B) @ 14:30: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 107 (C) @ 14:34: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 111 (G) @ 14:50: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Darcy Laidlaw (stroke), Tom Rawstrom, Jack Slater, Will McQuilkin, Jonnie Bennetto, George Grace, Harry Vaughan, Sam Hales + Louie Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social