Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th January 2022
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 30th January 2022
Race 139 (Y) @ 08:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Rosie Mirfin
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
Millie Bochel-Hunter (stroke), Alyssa Wilson, Meila Spriggs, Rebekah Thomson + Elizabeth Engstrom (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
Race 141 (A) @ 08:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Richelle Fernandes (stroke), Jarrah Tau-Manuel, Caitlyn Penney, Alana Hilary + Bethany Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Mollie Weston & Ivana Giacon
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Diane Jenkins & Cody Natta
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
Race 142 (B) @ 08:48: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Emily Goodhew & Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Rosie Mirfin
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#31
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social