Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 08:38 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 09:18 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
M | 10:02 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:06 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 11:30 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:38 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 11:42 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 11:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 12:58 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 13:06 | 45 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:18 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 13:22 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 14:02 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 14:38 | 58 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:42 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 30th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 61 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 66A | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 07:56 | 71 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:04 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 74 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 08:52 | 77 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:56 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 09:08 | 78 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 10:58 | 14 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 11:30 | 22 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:10 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 12:54 | 43 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 13:38 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 13:54 | 58 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social