You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
Greta Jenkins (stroke), Ella Harris, Alice Roxborough-Judd, Milla Eathorne-Godfrey + Gabriella Cusiel (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:18.09)
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:55.77)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Georgie Bethell (stroke), Francesca Richards, Caitlin Muir, Phoebe Wallis, Polly Cross, Gemma Beckett, Arabelle McGuckin, Arabella Acland + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Alice Ferguson (stroke), Nicole Vance, Alice Wallis, Ruby Giera, Abigail Reid, Abigail Gibbs, Alice Hawkesby, Jessica Hickling + Emma Townend (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:01.57)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sophie Cusiel (stroke), Jessica Hickling, Sophie Payne, Sophie Schneideman + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
[AVNC]
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
[AVNC]
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Brooke Cooper (stroke), Sofie Ruru-Dons, Amelia Willis, Pippa Clarke, Kelly Quirke, Abbie Donaldson, Maya Barnett, Scarlett Bailey + Emma Townend (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sylvia Brown (stroke), Emma Coates, Charlotte O'Reilly, Izzy Ward, Amelia Willis, Samantha Parker, Harriet Abbott, Izzie Jones + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
[AVNC]
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Alice Ferguson (stroke), Lucy Vance, Milly Gallagher, Ruby Giera, Ella Harris, Sophie Payne, Sophie Cusiel, Sophie Schneideman + Bridget Pye (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (10:34.44)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:37.03)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Greta Jenkins (stroke), Samantha Parker, Sylvia Brown, Izzy Ward, Harriet Abbott, Kelly Quirke, Izzie Jones, Milla Eathorne-Godfrey + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:17.91)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:31.73)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42.45)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:31.32)
Crew
#1
RRGS
[AVNC]
Georgie Bethell (stroke), Nicole Vance, Alice Wallis, Phoebe Wallis, Caitlin Muir, Holly Lill, Primrose Porter, Abigail Reid + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:46.71)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Lucy Leech (stroke), Francesca Richards, Alicia Webster, Holly Turnbull, Evie Laidlaw, Gemma Beckett, Alice Hawkesby, Maggie Craw + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:09.20)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Alice Ferguson (stroke), Lucy Vance, Polly Cross, Abigail Gibbs, Milly Gallagher, Arabelle McGuckin, Elizabeth Perry, Arabella Acland + Bridget Pye (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:04.68)
Social