You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Luke Skinner (stroke), Jack Pitts, Sam Gamble, William Long, Charles Butterfield, William Voice, Coby Goode, Jake Burrowes + William Tavendale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Noah Smith (stroke), Oliver Woodgate, Joe Ryan, Hunter Lewis, Bryn Hall, William Prebble, William Kamo, Harris Steel + Jonty Pye (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sophie McNee (stroke), Freddy Todhunter, Libby McNee, Sophie O'Connor, Amy Hughes, Samantha Day, Ashley White, Holly Rogers + Isobel Forsey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:55.86)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:26.91)
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:23.64)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Gemma Wong (stroke), Jasmin Christie, Fern Forsyth, Hannah Morris, Sophia Drury, Elia Short, Jessica Day, Charlotte Bull + Peter Blade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:26.99)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:11.46)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Brodie Flett, Oliver McDonald, Lachlan Odlin, Cameron Scott, Tom MacLean, Spencer Welsford, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:43.72)
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Rosa Hill (stroke), Gretal Tavendale, Abby Baxter, Olivia de Joux, Madeline Clucas, Georgie Veronese, Holly Thomas, Gemma Wong + Tanner Bartram (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Jack McStay (stroke), James Steel, Max Barclay, John Reidie, Theodore Thomas, Samuel Richardson, Liam Randall, Samuel Edwards + Peter Blade (cox)
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:37.14)
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:57.29)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Luke Skinner (stroke), Jack Pitts, Sam Gamble, William Long, Charles Butterfield, William Voice, Coby Goode, Jake Burrowes + William Tavendale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Noah Smith (stroke), Oliver Woodgate, Joe Ryan, Hunter Lewis, Benjamin Ashman, William Prebble, William Kamo, Logan Gardner + Jonty Pye (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (11:33.70)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:06.99)
Crew
#4
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:42.98)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Mollie Thomas (stroke), Lola Gatenby, Hannah Morris, Sophia Voice, Elia Short, Jasmin Christie, Sophia Drury, Jessica Day + Samuel Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:07.96)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:35.66)
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:30.75)
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Logan Gardner (stroke), Max Murphy, Thomas White, Logan Righton, Benjamin Ashman, Jack Slaughter, Bradley Hughes, Liam Randall + Peter Blade (cox)
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:59.83)
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
William Currie (stroke), James Steel, James Brown, Benjamin Bolton, Max Barclay, Theodore Thomas, John Reidie, Samuel Richardson + Samuel Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:30.97)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:33.42)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Tom Rutherford (stroke), Sam Long, James McLaren, Angus Hill, Ethan Allison, Fergus Rutledge, Lachlan Odlin, Henry Farrell + Emily Davis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:04.18)
Social