You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#31
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Greta Jenkins (stroke), Ella Harris, Alice Roxborough-Judd, Milla Eathorne-Godfrey + Gabriella Cusiel (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Wilding 4
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Heat 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
Heat 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Wilding 4
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Sophie Chapman
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Diane Jenkins & Cody Natta
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
Heat 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Ruffell
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#32
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Millie Bochel-Hunter (stroke), Tori Sarginson, Meila Spriggs, Bella Thomlinson + Elizabeth Engstrom (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
Heat 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#31
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Greta Jenkins (stroke), Ella Harris, Alice Roxborough-Judd, Milla Eathorne-Godfrey + Gabriella Cusiel (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew & Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Diane Jenkins & Cody Natta
|
Social