You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Matt Jenkins
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Daniel McDowell
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
Heat 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
Heat 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
[STKV]
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
Heat 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Joe Young
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion & Al Middleton
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Social