Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs UPDATED
This is the race schedule for the 2022 S.I. Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 29th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:42 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 07:46 | 2 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
F | 07:50 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 07:54 | 3 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
H | 07:58 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:02 | 4 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
J | 08:06 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:10 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:14 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 7 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 08:18 | 8 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 08:22 | 9 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 08:26 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
P | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 08:34 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 08:38 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 08:42 | 11 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
T | 08:46 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 08:50 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
V | 08:54 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 08:58 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
X | 09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 09:06 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
Z | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 09:18 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 09:22 | 15a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
D | 09:26 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:30 | 16a | W Mst 2X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
F | 09:34 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:38 | 17 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:42 | 18 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:46 | 19 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
J | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 09:54 | 20 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 09:58 | 21 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:02 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
N | 10:06 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:10 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 10:14 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 10:18 | 23 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
R | 10:22 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:26 | 24 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 10:30 | 25 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
U | 10:34 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 10:38 | 26 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
W | 10:42 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 10:46 | 27 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
Y | 10:50 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 10:54 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 10:58 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 11:02 | 28 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
C | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:10 | 29 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 11:14 | 30 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
F | 11:18 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 11:22 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 11:26 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
I | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:34 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 11:38 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
L | 11:42 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 11:46 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 11:50 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 11:54 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 11:58 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
Q | 12:02 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 12:06 | 35 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 12:10 | 36 | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 12:14 | 37 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
U | 12:18 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 12:22 | 38a | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
W | 12:26 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
X | 12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:34 | 40 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 12:38 | 41 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
A | 12:42 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:46 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
C | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:54 | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
E | 12:58 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:02 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 13:06 | 45 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
H | 13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:14 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 13:18 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
K | 13:22 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:26 | 47 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 13:30 | 48 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 13:34 | 49 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 13:38 | 50 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 13:42 | 51 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 13:46 | 52 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
R | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:54 | 53 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 13:58 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
U | 14:02 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:06 | 55 | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
W | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:14 | 56 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
Y | 14:18 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:22 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 14:26 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 14:30 | 57 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
C | 14:34 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:38 | 58 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
E | 14:42 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:46 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 14:50 | 59 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:54 | 60 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
I | 14:58 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 15:02 | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 30th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 61 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
B | 07:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:08 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:12 | 62 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
E | 07:16 | 63 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
F | 07:20 | 65 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
G | 07:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 07:28 | 66A | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
I | 07:32 | 66B | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
J | 07:36 | 67 | W Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
K | 07:40 | 68 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
L | 07:44 | 69 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
M | 07:48 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 07:52 | 70 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
O | 07:56 | 71 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
P | 08:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 08:04 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 08:08 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 08:12 | Race: 5 | |||
T | 08:16 | 72 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
U | 08:20 | 73 | Mx Mst 4X- (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
V | 08:24 | 74 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
W | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 08:32 | 75 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
Y | 08:36 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
Z | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 08:44 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 08:48 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 08:52 | 77 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
D | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:00 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 09:04 | Race: 4 | |||
G | 09:08 | 78 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
H | 09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 09:16 | 79 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
J | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 09:24 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 09:28 | 80 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
M | 09:32 | 81 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
N | 09:36 | 82 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
O | 09:40 | 83 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 3 => Gold, Silver, Bronze |
P | 10:10 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:14 | 2 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:18 | 3 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:22 | 4 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:26 | 5 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:30 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 7 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 10:34 | 8 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:38 | 9 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:42 | 10 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:46 | 11 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 10:50 | 12 | W U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 10:54 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 10:58 | 14 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:02 | 15b | M Mst 2X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
D | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:10 | 16b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:14 | 17 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:18 | 18 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:22 | 19 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:26 | 20 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 21 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 11:30 | 22 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
K | 11:34 | 23 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 11:38 | 24 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
M | 11:42 | 25 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 11:46 | 26 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 11:50 | 27 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 11:54 | 28 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 11:58 | 29 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 12:02 | 30 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
S | 12:06 | 31 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 12:10 | 32 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 12:14 | 33 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 12:18 | 34 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 12:22 | 35 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 12:26 | 36 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Y | 12:30 | 37 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 12:34 | 38b | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 12:38 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 12:42 | 40 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 12:46 | 41 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 12:50 | 42 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 12:54 | 43 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 12:58 | 44 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 13:02 | 45 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
H | 13:06 | 46 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 13:10 | 47 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 13:14 | 48 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 13:18 | 49 | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
L | 13:22 | 50 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 13:26 | 51 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 13:30 | 52 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 13:34 | 53 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 13:38 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 13:42 | 55 | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 13:46 | 56 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 13:50 | 57 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 13:54 | 58 | W Int 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 13:58 | 59 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 14:02 | 60 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social