Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:06 | 25 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 10:42 | 30 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 11:50 | 40 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 11:54 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 12:06 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:38 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 13:42 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 14:10 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 14:14 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 14:46 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:06 | 70 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 16:14 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 16:18 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 4 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 12 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 09:26 | 25 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:50 | 30 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 10:38 | 40 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 11:54 | 57 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:14 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 12:18 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
A | 12:42 | 66 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 12:58 | 70 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 13:38 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social